Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aquarianrabbit1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (20)
 History (5)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aquarianrabbit1 (44Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 44
Member since Jan-30-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Kingsburg, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cane: Jean Toomer
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never used/read. Spine is uncreased, book is mint. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mama Day: Gloria Naylor
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used, but well taken care of. Minimal wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Servant of the Bones: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new, except for some minimal shelf wear. Obviously well... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Macbeth: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically new. Spine in tact, pages in tact. Nifty little paperback! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Boat: Nam Le
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new - only a dedication on the first blank page.... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Shalimar The Clown: Salman Rushdie
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Old, but minimal damage. Some water/ink marks on the dust cover and first... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Monk: Matthew Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new - only minimal shelf wear, really. Never been... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Penguin Book of Renaissance Verse: David Norbrook
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new. Only very gently used with minimal wear. More info...

$11.48  buy

 Memoirs Of A Dutiful Daughter: De Beauvoir
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never used. Minimal shelf wear. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Voices from the Harlem Renaissance
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically new. Absolutely minimal wear and use. Spectacular collection of... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Count of Monte Cristo: Alexandre Dumas
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Obviously a used book, but only slightly beat up. Very well taken care of... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Daughter of Fortune: Isabel Allende
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never been read. Mint condition. More info...

$3.50  buy

 East Is East: A Novel: T. C. Boyle
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has been signed by John Vasconcellos with a newspaper... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Rover, the Feigned Courtesans, the Lucky Chance, the Emperor of the Moon: Aphra Behn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Practically brand new. Only very gently used with no damage. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Gorky Park: A Novel: Martin Cruz Smith
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used, but no page damage, no marks, and the spine is intact. Comes with... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Banjo: A Story Without a Plot: Claude McKay
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Practically new really. Only reason it is listed under Very Good instead of... More info...

$8.00  buy

 LA Batarde: (The Bastard): Derek Coltman, Violette Leduc
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, only the cover page has been bent and then bent back... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Quest for Paradise: Visions of Heaven and Eternity in the World's Myths and Religions: John Ashton, Tom Whyte
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Absolutely flawless condition, practically brand new. Dust cover in tact,... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Witches: Roald Dahl
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: If it weren't so old, it would be brand new. More info...

$1.00  buy

 That's Funny, You Don't Look Buddhist: On Being a Faithful Jew and a Passionate Buddhist: Sharon Lebell, Sylvia Boorstein
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Absolutely excellent condition and hard back. Minimal color change on the... More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page