Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > appreciating_u > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (17)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (68)
 Biography & Autobiography (156)
 Business & Economics (196)
 Children & Teens (270)
 Computers & Internet (22)
 Cooking (98)
 Education & Teaching (234)
 Fiction & Literature (180)
 History (80)
 Hobbies & Crafts (78)
 Home & Garden (63)
 Humor & Games (68)
 Law (90)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (161)
 Mind & Body (493)
 Nature & Animals (96)
 Parenting & Family (325)
 Performing Arts (88)
 Philosophy (55)
 Psychology (270)
 Reference & Study Aids (169)
 Religion & Spirituality (236)
 Science & Technology (119)
 Social Science & Politics (254)
 Sports & Recreation (75)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (42)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (354)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
appreciating_u (2475Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2475
Member since Aug-11-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rosemount, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2202 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Weigh Down Diet: Gwen Shamblin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears new, with light shelf wear, primarily to dust jacket---and... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Weigh Down Diet: Gwen Shamblin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Close to like-new, EXCEPT for remainder mark at top, and a few small... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dust cover and bottom book edges. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Raising Your Spirited Child: A Guide for Parents Whose Child Is More Intense, Sensitive, Perceptive, Persistent, Energetic: Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "Autographed" by a spirited child (in pencil) on first inside page! Some... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Healing the Shame That Binds You: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Apparently unmarked and with light wear! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light wear to dust cover. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Christmas Box Collection: The Christmas Box, Timepiece, and the Letter: Richard Paul Evans
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Possibly closer to like-new, with light wear. Apparently unmarked EXCEPT... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Magic Eye I: A New Way of Looking at the World
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to dust cover. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?: Bill Martin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light to moderate wear---no apparent writing or highlighting. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Potty Train Your Child in Just One Day: Proven Secrets Of The Potty Pro: Teri Crane, Toni Robino
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Microscopic shelf wear! More info...

$4.95  buy

 Potty Train Your Child in Just One Day: Proven Secrets Of The Potty Pro: Teri Crane, Toni Robino
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear! More info...

$2.29  buy

 A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Stephen W. Hawking
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Possibly a new book, with light shelf wear! More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Richest Man in Babylon: George S. Clason
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW--but with light shelf wear AND remainder mark at top. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some light wear. Name on inside of front cover. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Captivated & Entranced: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: So close to new! More info...

$4.99  buy

 Sphere: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear primarily to cover edges. Only mark noted is remainder at... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heir to the Empire: Timothy Zahn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Probably closer to like-new, with light cover wear, primarily to corners.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Prophesies of Nostradamus: Harvey Amsterdam, Henry C. Roberts, Lee Roberts Amsterdam, Nostradamus
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superficial shelf wear to covers. More info...

$3.99  buy

 My Utmost for His Highest: Oswald Chambers
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight wear to covers. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Diary of a Young Girl: The Definitive Edition: Anne Frank
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light wear--primarily to cover corners--to an apparently unmarked... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 111

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page