Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > apples4now > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (28)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (17)
 Fiction & Literature (55)
 History (17)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (1)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (26)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
apples4now (68Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 68
Member since Sep-04-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Yorba Linda, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
106 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A different cover,usable copy with some wear on edges and corners,ships... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A very clean copy, with a nice book jacket, a beautiful love story, ships... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in great shape, has a number 37 written on the book page edgest, book... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover is different, 1990 copyright, an original paperback, has slight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tribute: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once in great shape with no marks and no creases on pages or cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Taking: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good shape with some spine tilting and shelf wear on edges, I will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Other Boleyn Girl: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In very good shape with very slight shelf wear, no markings,very clean and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 First Strike: Eric S. Nylund
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: In great shape, low price because this has very very slight edge or... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Angel Falls: Kristin Hannah
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good shape, just has some shelf wear on edges and corners, older pages,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Absolute Power: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In usable condition,spine slightly creased and curved,edges and corners... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels: Louis L'Amour
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good shape with book jacket. Inside book is perfect, jacket shows slight... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Life Strategies for Teens: Jay McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good usable shape,light edge and corner wear,no markings,ships fast:) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Unschooled Mind: How Children Think and How Schools Should Teach: Howard Gardner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great shape,no markings, slight edge wear, ships fast :) More info...

$1.50  buy

 Walking Drum: Louis L'Amour
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has original dust jacket which has some wear and tear and a price sticker... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Master Puppeteer: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A usable copy, slight wear on edges and corners,no markings,some cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Accidental Bride: Jane Feather
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once,very clean,very slight cover crease,in good shape,non smoking... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind: Alexandra Ripley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good shape,slight shelf wear on edge and sides,very usable,smoke... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fly Me to the Moon: ALYSON NOEL, Alyson Noel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very usable book, has some shelf wear not bad really,just corners... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Taming of the Shrew: Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A very clean copy,with slight edge and corner wear,very usable,ships fast:) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Paradise: Judith McNaught, McNaught
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has a different cover,slight shelf wear,in very usable condition,ships... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page