|
|
 |
apples4now (68 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 68
Member since Sep-04-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Yorba Linda, CA

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 106 items
|

 |
The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: A different cover,usable copy with some wear on edges and corners,ships... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: A very clean copy, with a nice book jacket, a beautiful love story, ships... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in great shape, has a number 37 written on the book page edgest, book... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover is different, 1990 copyright, an original paperback, has slight... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tribute: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once in great shape with no marks and no creases on pages or cover.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Taking: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good shape with some spine tilting and shelf wear on edges, I will ship... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Other Boleyn Girl: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In very good shape with very slight shelf wear, no markings,very clean and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
First Strike: Eric S. Nylund
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: In great shape, low price because this has very very slight edge or... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Angel Falls: Kristin Hannah
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good shape, just has some shelf wear on edges and corners, older pages,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Absolute Power: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In usable condition,spine slightly creased and curved,edges and corners... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels: Louis L'Amour
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In good shape with book jacket. Inside book is perfect, jacket shows slight... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Life Strategies for Teens: Jay McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In good usable shape,light edge and corner wear,no markings,ships fast:) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Unschooled Mind: How Children Think and How Schools Should Teach: Howard Gardner
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great shape,no markings, slight edge wear, ships fast :) More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Walking Drum: Louis L'Amour
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has original dust jacket which has some wear and tear and a price sticker... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Master Puppeteer: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A usable copy, slight wear on edges and corners,no markings,some cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Accidental Bride: Jane Feather
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once,very clean,very slight cover crease,in good shape,non smoking... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind: Alexandra Ripley
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In good shape,slight shelf wear on edge and sides,very usable,smoke... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fly Me to the Moon: ALYSON NOEL, Alyson Noel
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A very usable book, has some shelf wear not bad really,just corners... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Taming of the Shrew: Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A very clean copy,with slight edge and corner wear,very usable,ships fast:) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Paradise: Judith McNaught, McNaught
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has a different cover,slight shelf wear,in very usable condition,ships... More info...
 $0.75  |

Page 1 of 6

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 Next  |
|
|