 |
End of Faith: Religion, Terror, And the Future of Reason: Sam Harris
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION. SHELFWEAR ON CORNERS. NO NAME. NO MARKS More info...
 $2.30  |
|
 |
Unchristian: What a New Generation Really Thinks About Christianityand Why It Matters: David Kinnaman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future: Joel C. Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Shattered Dreams: My Life as a Polygamist's Wife: Irene Spencer
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON JACKET More info...
 $5.70  |
|
 |
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present: Michael B. Oren
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Outrage: How Illegal Immigration, the United Nations, Congressional Ripoffs, Student Loan Overcharges, Tobacco Companies, Trade Protection, and Drug Companies: Dick Morris, EILEEN MCGANN
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT. NO DUSTJACKET. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Challenge of the Disciplined Life: Christian Reflections on Money, Sex & Power: Richard J. Foster
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT. SHOWS MINOR SHELFAGE SIT ON SHELF. NEVER READ More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Holy Bible: Blue Really Woolly, International Children's
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NOTE! NOTE: PARALLEL NIV & THE MESSAGE NUMBERED EDITION. MINT CONDITION More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
The Myth of a Christian Nation: How the Quest for Political Power Is Destroying the Church: Gregory A. Boyd
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LOOKS LIKE NEW. NAME AT BLANK PAGE INSIDE CUT OFF. SOME MARKS EARLY... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Adam: God's Beloved: Rev. Henri J. Nouwen
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The New Eve: Choosing God's Best for Your Life: Jeremy Howard, Robert Lewis
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET. NO NAME. NO MARKS. SEEMS... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Israel Lobby and U.S. Foreign Policy: John J. Mearsheimer, Stephen M. Walt
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Ministering Cross-Culturally: An Incarnational Model for Personal Relationships: Marvin K. Mayers, Sherwood G. Lingenfelter
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW BOOKS IN MINT CONDITION--HAS NAME [SMALL] WRITTEN INSIDE FROM COVER More info...
 $1.70  |
|
 |
The Transformation of American Religion: How We Actually Live Our Faith: Alan Wolfe
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $9.15  |
|
 |
Birthing the Nation: Strategies of Palestinian Women in Israel: Rhoda Ann Kanaaneh
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Radical Reformission: Reaching Out Without Selling Out: mark Driscol
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $8.70  |
|
 |
Hope in Troubled Times: A New Vision for Confronting Global Crises: Bob Goudzwaard, David Van Heemst, David Van Heemst, Mark Vander Vennen
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
God, Medicine, and Suffering: Stanley M. Hauerwas
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Women, Sex and Addiction: A Search for Love and Power: Charlotte Davis Kasl
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER. TINY PUBLISHERS MARK More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Coming Out of Homosexuality: New Freedom for Men & Women: Bob Davies, Lori Rentzel
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $6.95  |