Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > apollo4you > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (219)
 Aesthetics (3)
 Eastern Philosophy (5)
 Epistemology (7)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (61)
 History & Surveys (44)
 Metaphysics (14)
 Methodology (3)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Philosophical Movements (24)
 Political (17)
 Reference (1)
 Religious (31)
 Other (89)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
apollo4you (2274Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
219 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 End of Faith: Religion, Terror, And the Future of Reason: Sam Harris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION. SHELFWEAR ON CORNERS. NO NAME. NO MARKS More info...

$2.30  buy

 The Universe Next Door: A Basic Worldview Catalog: James W. Sire
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON CORNERS. NEVER READ More info...

$5.95  buy

 African Religions and Philosophy: John S. Mbiti
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO NAME. SOME UNDERLININGS. More info...

$14.20  buy

 Nietzsche: The Gay Science
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Riddles of Existence: A Guided Tour of Metaphysics: Earl Conee, Theodore Sider
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$3.95  buy

 Ethics and World Religions: Cross-Cultural Case Studies
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOUGHT NEW FOR CLASS. READ 2 CHAPTERS ONLY, MARKS AT LAST CHAPTER. NO NAME. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Evil in Modern Thought: An Alternative History of Philosophy: Susan Neiman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$15.50  buy

 Orthodoxy: The Romance of Faith: G. K. Chesterton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER. NO NAME. NO MARKS. SEEMS NEVER... More info...

$4.90  buy

 God, Medicine, and Suffering: Stanley M. Hauerwas
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Engaging the Powers: Discernment and Resistance in a World of Domination: Walter Wink
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER More info...

$15.95  buy

 Integral Spirituality: A Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World: Ken Wilber
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$9.65  buy

 The View from the Center of the Universe: An Insider's Look at Our Extraordinary Place in the Cosmos: Joel Primack, Nancy Ellen Abrams
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. SMALL REMAINDERS MARK More info...

$7.95  buy

 Worldviews in Conflict: Choosing Christianity in a World of Ideas: Ronald H. Nash
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$6.95  buy

 Philosophical Traditions: A Text With Readings: Louis P. Pojman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION. NO NAME. NO MARKS. More info...

$9.10  buy

 Tragic Vision and Divine Compassion: A Contemporary Theodicy: Wendy Farley
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO NAME. SOME MARKS IN CHAPTER ONE. More info...

$15.95  buy

 How to Be a Christian in a Brave New World: Joni Eareckson Tada, Nigel M. De S. Cameron
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$3.95  buy

 John Wesley
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SHOWS SOME AGE. BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. SEVERAL PAGES ONLY HAVE MARKS. NO... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Evolution?: The Fossils Still Say No!: Diane T. Gish
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$3.80  buy

 The Design Revolution: Answering The Toughest Questions About Intelligent Design: William Dembski
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$14.95  buy

 A Short History of Philosophy: Kathleen M. Higgins, Robert C. Solomon
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LOOKS LIKE NEW. HAS NAME AT BLANK PAGE INSIDE. SEVERAL HIGHLIGHTED... More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page