Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > apollo4you > Books > Parenting & Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (148)
 Activities (2)
 Aging (2)
 Child Development (5)
 Conflict Resolution (2)
 Death & Grief (15)
 Family Relationships (6)
 Interpersonal Relations (15)
 Love & Romance (22)
 Marriage (40)
 Parenting (3)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (3)
 Sexuality (8)
 Siblings (1)
 Other (75)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
apollo4you (2274Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
148 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Unchristian: What a New Generation Really Thinks About Christianityand Why It Matters: David Kinnaman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Bipolar Child: The Definitive and Reassuring Guide to Childhood's Most Misunderstood Disorder: Demitri F. Papolos M.D., Janice Papolos
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFAGE ON JAKET More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Challenge of the Disciplined Life: Christian Reflections on Money, Sex & Power: Richard J. Foster
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. SHOWS MINOR SHELFAGE SIT ON SHELF. NEVER READ More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Book of Romance: What Solomon Says About Love, Sex, and Intimacy: Tommy Nelson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK READ ONCE. HAS NAME AND SEVERAL MARKS More info...

$2.20  buy

 How We Love: Discover Your Love Style, Enhance Your Marriage: Kay Yerkovich, Milan Yerkovich
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$17.95  buy

 Making Room for Life: Trading Chaotic Lifestyles for Connected Relationships: Randy Frazee
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. NO JACKET More info...

$4.95  buy

 Birthing the Nation: Strategies of Palestinian Women in Israel: Rhoda Ann Kanaaneh
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER More info...

$16.95  buy

 Living Successfully With Screwed-up People: Elizabeth B. Brown
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$2.10  buy

 Evidence Of Harm: Mercury In Vaccines And The Autism Epidemic A Medical Controversy: David Kirby
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH MINOR SHELFAGE More info...

$2.45  buy

 God, Medicine, and Suffering: Stanley M. Hauerwas
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Women, Sex and Addiction: A Search for Love and Power: Charlotte Davis Kasl
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER. TINY PUBLISHERS MARK More info...

$4.95  buy

 Love Talk: Speak Each Other's Language Like You Never Have Before: Les Parrott III
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$4.10  buy

 Helping Your Anxious Child: A Step-by-Step Guide for Parents: Ann Wignall, Ronald M. Rapee, Sue Spence, Vanessa Cobham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$8.95  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A classic More info...

$1.75  buy

 Five Signs of a Functional Family: Derek Chapman, Gary Chapman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.90  buy

 Quest for Love: True Stories of Passion and Purity: Elisabeth Elliot
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LOOK NEW. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER'S CORNERS. NO NAME. NO MARKS. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Price of Motherhood: Why the Most Important Job in the World Is Still the Least Valued: Ann Crittenden
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON JACKET More info...

$6.95  buy

 Saving Your Second Marriage Before It Starts: Nine Questions to Ask Before - and After - You Remarry: Les Parrott III
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$4.55  buy

 Love Is a Decision: Gary Smalley, John Trent
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH MINOR SHELFAGE. NO NAME. NO MARKS More info...

$2.95  buy

 What's in the Bible for Couples: Kathy C. Miller, Kathy Miller, Larry O. Richards
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. PUBLIHERS SMALL REMINDER MARK More info...

$3.20  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page