Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > apollo4you > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (73)
 Arbitration & Mediation (2)
 Child Advocacy (1)
 Civil Rights (8)
 Constitutional (6)
 Discrimination (2)
 Human Rights (5)
 International (3)
 Jurisprudence (7)
 Labor & Employment (2)
 Legal History (1)
 Legal Profession (4)
 Legal Reference (1)
 Media & the Law (3)
 Property (1)
 Taxation (1)
 Other (43)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
apollo4you (2274Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
73 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Outrage: How Illegal Immigration, the United Nations, Congressional Ripoffs, Student Loan Overcharges, Tobacco Companies, Trade Protection, and Drug Companies: Dick Morris, EILEEN MCGANN
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. NO DUSTJACKET. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Division of Labor in Society: Emile Durkheim
(Paperback)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOKS NEW. MINT. HAS SMALL REMAINDER'S MARK, SEVERAL VERY FEW CLEAN PENCIL... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Aclu Vs. America: Exposing the Agenda to Redefine Moral Values: Alan Sears, Craig Osten
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.45  buy

 St. Francis and the Foolishness of God: Cynthia Moe-Lobeda, Joseph Nangle, Marie Dennis, Stuart Taylor
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH MINOR SHELFWEAR ON CORNERS. NO NAME. NO MARKS More info...

$6.95  buy

 Sex, Sin, and Blasphemy: A Guide to America's Censorship Wars: Marjorie Heins
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$4.95  buy

 Life Without Father: Compelling New Evidence That Fatherhood and Marriage Are Indispensable for the Good of Children and Society: David Popenoe
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH THREE HIGHLIGHTS. NO NAME. MINT CONDITION More info...

$7.20  buy

 In Defense of Our America: The Fight for Civil Liberties in the Age of Terror: Anthony Romero, Dina Temple-Raston
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Cry for Justice: An Anthology of the Literature of Social Protest
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$2.95  buy

 Interracial Intimacies: Sex, Marriage, Identity, and Adoption: Randall Kennedy
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NOTE: NEW BOOK, NO DUSTJACKET. NEVER READ. SIT ON SHELF. VERY MINOR... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Psychiatry: The Ultimate Betrayal: Bruce Wiseman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. SMALL REMAINDERS MARK More info...

$8.95  buy

 Psychiatrists-- the Men behind Hitler: The Architects of Horror: Anthony Burwell, Thomas Roder, Volker Kubillus
(Book, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$4.90  buy

 Miseducation Preschoolers at Risk: David Elkind
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.20  buy

 William Wilberforce: A Hero for Humanity: Charles (FWD) Colson, Kevin Charles Belmonte
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$3.45  buy

 Principles of Islamic Jurisprudence: Mohammad Hashim Kamali
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOKS NEW. WITH MINOR SHELFWEAR. NO NAME. NO MARKS More info...

$69.95  buy

 Streetwise Achieving Wealth Through Franchising: A Comprehensive Manual to Finding, Starting, and Succeeding in a Franchise Business: Robert T. Justis, William Slater Vincent
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.35  buy

 The Bill of Rights and the States: The Colonial and Revolutionary Origins of American Liberties: Patrick T. Conley
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$5.95  buy

 Divorce Without Disaster: Collaborative Law in Texas: Janet P. Brumley
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER. More info...

$12.95  buy

 In Search of Ethics: Conversations With Men and Women of Character: Len Marrella
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$7.95  buy

 Conspiracy of Silence: The Trauma of Incest: Sandra Butler
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW. NO NAME. NO MARKS. MAY NEVER BEEN READ More info...

$0.75  buy

 Every Contact Leaves a Trace: Scientific Detection in the Twentieth Century: Zakaria Erzinclioglu
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$4.15  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page