Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > apollo4you > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (24)
 Gambling (1)
 Humor (16)
 Magic (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
apollo4you (2275Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
24 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Kokology: The Game of Self Discovery: Isamu Saito, Tadahiko Nagao
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$3.95  buy

 A Treasury of Great American Scandals: Tantalizing True Tales of Historic Misbehavior by the Founding Fathers and Others Who Let Freedom Swing: Michael Farquhar
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NOTE: HARDCOVER. MINT. 323 PAGES. PENGUIN 2003 EDITION More info...

$5.20  buy

 Tozer on Worship and Entertainment: Selected Excerpts: A.W. Tozer, James L. Snyder
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER. NO NAME. NO MARKS. EXCELLENT More info...

$7.95  buy

 A Field Guide to Evangelicals And Their Habitat: Joel Kilpatrick
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$4.45  buy

 I'm With Stupid: One Man, One Woman, 10,000 Years of Misunderstanding Between the Sexes Cleared Right Up: Gene Weingarten, Gina Barreca, Regina Barreca
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$3.90  buy

 The 101 Most Influential People Who Never Lived: How Characters of Fiction, Myth, Legends, Television, and Movies Have Shaped Our Society, Changed Our Behavior, and Set the Course of History: Allan Lazar, Dan Karlan, Jeremy Salter
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR More info...

$3.70  buy

 The Vast Right-Wing Conspiracy's Dossier on Hillary Clinton: Amanda B. Carpenter
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.65  buy

 The Joke and Its Relation to the Unconscious: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER More info...

$8.95  buy

 Conjure Times: Black Magicians in America: James Haskins, Kathleen Benson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.95  buy

 Snickers from the Front Pew: Confessions from Two Preacher's Kids: Jedd Hafer, Todd Hafer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.95  buy

 Republicans Do the Dumbest Things: Bill Crawford
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$2.90  buy

 Bushit: An A-Z Guide to the Bush Attack on Truth, Justice, Equality And the American Way: Jack Huberman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER More info...

$1.40  buy

 An Encyclopedia of Humor: Lowell D. Streiker
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. NO CD More info...

$7.95  buy

 Classic Podium Humor: Using Wit and Humor in Every Speech You Make: James C. Humes
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$3.35  buy

 Sucker's Progress: An Informal History of Gambling in America: Herbert Asbury
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.95  buy

 Encyclopedia Neurotica: Jon Winokur, Richard (FWD) Lewis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$6.35  buy

 Filthy Dirty Jokes
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$19.95  buy

 Heaven And Hell: A Compulsively Readable Compendium of Myth, Legend, Wisdom, and Wit for Saints and Sinners: Mara Faustino
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Art of Modern Conjuring: For Wizards of All Ages: Henri Garenne
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.45  buy

 Lateral Logician: Des MacHale, Edward J. Harshman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$3.90  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page