Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > apollo4you > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (96)
 Counseling (3)
 Curricula (4)
 Educational Policy & Reform (4)
 Educational Psychology (1)
 Elementary (4)
 Foreign Language (14)
 Higher (3)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (47)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (2)
 Physical Education (2)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (3)
 Special Education (4)
 Students & Student Life (1)
 Study Skills (2)
 Testing & Measurement (1)
 Other (31)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
apollo4you (2272Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
96 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ministering Cross-Culturally: An Incarnational Model for Personal Relationships: Marvin K. Mayers, Sherwood G. Lingenfelter
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOKS IN MINT CONDITION--HAS NAME [SMALL] WRITTEN INSIDE FROM COVER More info...

$1.70  buy

 A Graded Reader of Biblical Greek: William D. Mounce
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH SOME MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER CORNERS. NO NAME. NO MARKS.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A classic More info...

$1.75  buy

 Be a Loser!: Lose Inches Fast--No Diet: Barbara E. Katz, Bobbie Katz, Greer Childers
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET More info...

$3.50  buy

 She Who Is: The Mystery of God in Feminist Theological Discourse: Elizabeth A. Johnson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOKS NEW. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER. NO NAME. NO MARKS More info...

$4.45  buy

 Fit Not Fat at 40-Plus: The Shape-Up Plan That Balances Your Hormones, Boosts Your Metabolism, and Fights Female Fat in Your Forties--And Beyond
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.90  buy

 A Short History of Philosophy: Kathleen M. Higgins, Robert C. Solomon
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LOOKS LIKE NEW. HAS NAME AT BLANK PAGE INSIDE. SEVERAL HIGHLIGHTED... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Culture-Wise Family: Upholding Christian Values in a Mass Media World: Pat Boone, Ted Baehr
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$2.95  buy

 How to Get Your Husband to Talk to You: Connie Grigsby, Nancy Cobb
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.95  buy

 Finding God Beyond Harvard: The Quest for Veritas: Kelly Monroe Kullberg, Kelly Monroe Kullberg
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$2.95  buy

 Literature-Based Reading Activities: Hallie Kay Yopp, Ruth Helen Yopp
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$7.90  buy

 Reaching the World in Our Own Backyard: A Guide to Building Relationships With People of Other Faiths and Cultures: Rajendra Pillai
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$2.45  buy

 Foundations: Early Childhood Education in a Diverse Society: Janet Gonzalez-Mena
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO NAME. SEVERL MARKS More info...

$1.95  buy

 Metaphorical Theology: Models of God: Sallie McFague, Sallie McFauge
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER. More info...

$9.95  buy

 From Yahweh to Yahoo!: The Religious Roots of the Secular Press: Doug Underwood
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD. SEVERAL MARKS. NO NAME. NO DUSTJACKET More info...

$14.95  buy

 Teach Your Child How to Think: Edward De Bono
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Genius Denied: How to Stop Wasting Our Brightest Young Minds: Bob Davidson, Jan Davidson, Laura Vanderkam
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON JACKET More info...

$4.50  buy

 Miseducation Preschoolers at Risk: David Elkind
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.20  buy

 Speechmakers' Bible: A Complete Guide to the Lost Art of Speech-making: Cassell Illustrated
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$8.10  buy

 The Blogging Church: Sharing the Story of Your Church Through Blogs: Brian Bailey, Ed (FWD) Young, Terry Storch
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$10.25  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page