Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > apollo4you > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (274)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (2)
 Composers & Musicians (1)
 Educators (2)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (6)
 Historical (14)
 Literary (18)
 Medical (2)
 Military (5)
 Personal Memoirs (7)
 Philosophers (11)
 Political (17)
 Presidents & Heads of State (5)
 Reference (1)
 Religious (140)
 Rich & Famous (2)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (4)
 Women (8)
 Other (167)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
apollo4you (2275Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
274 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Surprised by Joy: The Shape of My Early Life: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1966)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK READ ONCE. HAS NAME AND SEVERAL MARKS More info...

$2.95  buy

 Shattered Dreams: My Life as a Polygamist's Wife: Irene Spencer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON JACKET More info...

$5.70  buy

 Passion and Purity: Elisabeth Elliot
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$4.95  buy

 Che Guevara: A Revolutionary Life: Jon Lee Anderson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$9.90  buy

 The Christological Controversy: Richard A. Norris, William G. Rusch
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOME SHELFAGE. SIGNATURE INSIDE FRONT COVER. NO NAME. NO MARKS. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Adam: God's Beloved: Rev. Henri J. Nouwen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57: Michael Weisskopf
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Truth About Muhammad: Founder of the World's Most Intolerant Religion: Robert Spencer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Five Gospels: What Did Jesus Really Say: Jesus Seminar, Robert W. Funk, Roy W. Hoover
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOKS LIKE NEW. VERY MINOR SHELFAGE ON COVER. NO NAME. NO MARKS. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength from Friends and Strangers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET More info...

$2.50  buy

 From Jerusalem to Irian Jaya: A Biographical History of Christian Missions: Ruth A. Tucker
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER. NO NAME. NO MARKS. EXCELLENT More info...

$16.95  buy

 Familiar Stranger: An Introduction to Jesus of Nazareth: Michael J. McClymond
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW. PARTLY READ WITH SOME PENCIL MARKS. NO NAME. More info...

$2.75  buy

 A Treasury of Great American Scandals: Tantalizing True Tales of Historic Misbehavior by the Founding Fathers and Others Who Let Freedom Swing: Michael Farquhar
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NOTE: HARDCOVER. MINT. 323 PAGES. PENGUIN 2003 EDITION More info...

$5.20  buy

 St. Francis of Assisi: G. K. Chesterton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER More info...

$3.95  buy

 St. Francis and the Foolishness of God: Cynthia Moe-Lobeda, Joseph Nangle, Marie Dennis, Stuart Taylor
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH MINOR SHELFWEAR ON CORNERS. NO NAME. NO MARKS More info...

$6.95  buy

 Visions Of Victory: The Hopes of Eight World War II Leaders: Gerhard Weinberg
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$2.20  buy

 The Meaning of Jesus: Two Visions: Marcus J. Borg, N. T. Wright
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: MINOR SHELFAGE. SEVERAL MARKS. NO NAME. LOOK NEW More info...

$4.95  buy

 Training of the Twelve: Alexander B. Bruce
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON COVER More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Journals of Jim Elliot: Jim Elliot
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$9.95  buy

 Dictionary of Saints: John J. Delaney
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$6.90  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page