 |
Sex, Sin, and Blasphemy: A Guide to America's Censorship Wars: Marjorie Heins
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Flags of Our Fathers: Heroes of Iwo Jima: James Bradley, Ron Powers
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
The Native Americans: The Indigenous People of North America
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Icons of American Protestantism: The Art of Warner Sallman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Sphinx on the Table: Sigmund Freud's Art Collection And the Development of Psychoanalysis: Janine Burke
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET More info...
 $5.30  |
|
 |
Art And the Christian Mind: The Life And Work of H. R. Rookmaaker: Laurel Gasque
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Neoclassicism and Romanticism, 1750-1850: Sources and Documents
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HAS NAME. NO MARKS More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
Jean Cocteau and the Testament of Orpheus: The Photographs: Lucien Clergue
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
A Brief History of the Smile: Angus Trumble
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Pictures and Passions: A History of Homosexuality in the Visual Arts: James L. Saslow
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NEW BOOK WITH VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Devil's Rope: A Cultural History of Barbed Wire: Alan Krell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT CONDITION More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
In the Hand of the Holy Spirit: The Art of J. B. Murray: Mary G. Padgelek
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Ravishing Tradition: Cultural Forces and Literary History: Daniel Cottom
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
The Visual Culture of American Religions
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $4.05  |
|
 |
Black Chant: Languages of African-American Postmodernism: Aldon Lynn Nielsen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $7.65  |
|
 |
Monuments and Maidens: The Allegory of the Female Form: Marina Warner
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: NO NAME. NO MARKS. SOME SHELFWEAR ON CORNERS More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
Our Sacred Signs: How Jewish, Christian, And Muslim Art Draw From The Same Source: Ori Soltes
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $4.70  |
|
 |
Theories of Art: Moshe Barasch
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LOOKS NEW. SOME SHELFWEAR ON COVER. NO NAME. NO MARKS. EXCELLENT PAGES More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
The Museum of the Mind: Art and Memory in World Cultures: John MacK
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Struggle With the Angel: Delacroix, Jacob, and the God of Good and Evil: Jean-Paul Kauffmann, Patricia A. Clancy
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: MINT More info...
 $1.95  |