Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > apollo4you > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (24)
 Biography & Autobiography (277)
 Business & Economics (100)
 Children & Teens (25)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (97)
 Fiction & Literature (45)
 History (274)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (24)
 Law (73)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (75)
 Mind & Body (285)
 Nature & Animals (30)
 Parenting & Family (151)
 Performing Arts (27)
 Philosophy (220)
 Psychology (208)
 Reference & Study Aids (48)
 Religion & Spirituality (1841)
 Science & Technology (103)
 Social Science & Politics (515)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (192)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
apollo4you (2269Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 98.0%
Feedback Score: 2269
Member since Oct-08-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Forth Worth, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2725 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Philippians and Philemon: Bonnie B. Thurston, Judith M. Ryan, Judith Ryan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$24.95  buy

 Approaching God: The Way of Abraham Joshua Heschel: John C. Merkle
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$13.20  buy

 One Baptism: Ecumenical Dimensions of the Doctrine of Baptism: Susan K. Wood
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$22.95  buy

 The Necessity of Reforming the Church: Jean Calvin
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NOTE: PROTESTANT HERITAGE PRESS EDITION. 160 PAGES. INTRODUCTION BY THE... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Naming Infinity: A True Story of Religious Mysticism and Mathematical Creativity: Jean-Michel Kantor, Loren Graham
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$14.50  buy

 C. S. Lewis on the Final Frontier: Science and the Supernatural in the Space Trilogy: Sanford Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. SUPER MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET More info...

$15.95  buy

 Around the Monastic Table - RB 31- 42: Growing in Mutual Service and Love: Aquinata Bockmann
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Rule of Saint Benedict: Initiation into the Monastic Tradition 4
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$15.95  buy

 DanielMalachi
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$21.30  buy

 Learn to Read New Testament Greek: Supplemental Exercises for Greek Grammar Students: Ben Gutierrez, Cara L. Murphy, David A. Croteau
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$19.45  buy

 The Moral Compass: Stories for a Life's Journey: William J. Bennett
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: STILL NEW BOOK WITH MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET More info...

$24.95  buy

 Beloved: Henri Nouwen in Conversation: Henri Nouwen, Philip Roderick
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$5.95  buy

 Mission and Menace: Four Centuries of American Religious Zeal: Ole Wangerin, Robert Jewett
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$11.30  buy

 The Lost Apostle: Searching for the Truth About Junia: Rena Pederson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR More info...

$7.85  buy

 Laughing with God: Humor, Culture, and Transformation: Gerald A. Arbuckle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$23.55  buy

 GirlTalk GodTalk: Why Faith Matters to Teenage Girls and Their Parents: Joyce Ann Mercer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$12.25  buy

 A Long Retreat: In Search of a Religious Life: Andrew Krivak
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$5.80  buy

 Filthy Dirty Jokes
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$19.95  buy

 Stimulated!: Habits to Spark Your Creative Genius at Work: Andrew Pek, Jeannine McGlade
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT More info...

$7.20  buy

 Online Marketing Heroes: Interviews With 25 Successful Online Marketing Gurus: Michael Miller
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT. MINOR SHELFWEAR ON DUSTJACKET More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 137

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page