Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > aperisee > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (3)
 Law (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aperisee (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since Aug-15-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Oak Park, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Living Great Lakes: Searching for the Heart of the Inland Seas: Jerry Dennis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition, no highlighting or writing. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Give Me Liberty!: Volume 1 Study Guide: David Latwin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used sticker on the binding, no highlighting or writing, minor shelf wear.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Craft of Argument With Readings: Gregory G. Colomb, Jon D'Errico, Joseph M. Williams, Karen Tracey
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition, normal wear and tear (minimal shelf wear and corner... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Fan the Deck: Bob Cahill, Herb Hrebic
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used, in excellent condition. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Chemistry: Ralph A. Burns
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book still in good condition, normal wear and tear, corners bent and... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Living in the Environment/Infotrac: Principles, Connections, and Solutions: G. Tyler Miller
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition, no highlighting or writing, normal wear and tear, a... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Robert Bruce
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 I Married a Communist: Library Edition: Philip Roth
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$6.00  buy

 The Tragedy of King Lear: Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine, William Shakspeare
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition, minimal shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Ethical Writings of Maimonides: Maimonides
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear and tear, no highlighting and minimal writing. More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 1