 |
Stranger: Albert Camus
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Silent Spring: Edward O. (AFT) Wilson, Rachel Carson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 40th Anniversary Edition, in great condition, no highlighting or writing. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Five Dialogues: G.M.A. Grube, Plato
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Normal wear and tear, no highlighting and minimal writing. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In very good condition, no highlighting or writing, normal wear and tear... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Light in August: The Corrected Text: William Faulkner
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In excellent condition. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Convergences: Message, Method, Medium: Robert Atwan
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In very good condition but missing included CD. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Chemistry: Ralph A. Burns
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used book still in good condition, normal wear and tear, corners bent and... More info...
 $70.00  |
|
 |
The Republic of Plato: Allan David Bloom, Plato
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing, normal wear and tear but still in great... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Debating Democracy: A Reader In American Politics: Raymond Seidelman, Todd Swanstrom
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Fifth Edition! Bought for a class and never used it. More info...
 $34.00  |
|
 |
The Democratic Debate: An Introduction To American Politics: Bruce Miroff, Raymond Seidelman, Todd Swanstrom
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New Fourth Edition! Bought for a class and never used it. More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
I Married a Communist: Library Edition: Philip Roth
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Living in the Environment/Infotrac: Principles, Connections, and Solutions: G. Tyler Miller
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition, no highlighting or writing, normal wear and tear, a... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Funtes: Donald N. Tuten
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Normal wear and tear, no highlighting, minimal underlining but otherwise in... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno: Alighieri Dante, Robert M. Durling
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Craft of Argument With Readings: Gregory G. Colomb, Jon D'Errico, Joseph M. Williams, Karen Tracey
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition, normal wear and tear (minimal shelf wear and corner... More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
The Tragedy of King Lear: Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine, William Shakspeare
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In excellent condition, minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Twains Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Robert Bruce
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Living Great Lakes: Searching for the Heart of the Inland Seas: Jerry Dennis
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great condition, no highlighting or writing. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Fan the Deck: Bob Cahill, Herb Hrebic
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used, in excellent condition. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Ethical Writings of Maimonides: Maimonides
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Normal wear and tear, no highlighting and minimal writing. More info...
 $4.00  |