Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (21)
 General (19)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (565Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
21 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hunting Eichmann: Neal Bascomb
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$62.26  buy

 No Equal Justice: Race and Class in the American Criminal Justice System: David Cole
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$47.89  buy

 Tatort: Die Requisten Der Beweisfuhrung: Andreas Volk, Erika Keil
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Museum fur Gestaltung Zurich, 1998, 1998. Binding is paper, fine copy, b/w... More info...

$39.97  buy

 Criminology in Focus: Past Trends and Future Prospects: A. Keith Bottomley
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Martin Robertson. 1979, 1979. Very good condition.1st edition. Card wraps.... More info...

$128.66  buy

 Criminal Procedure: Celia Hampton
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sweet and Maxwell. 1977, 1977. Very good condition. Card wraps. 2nd... More info...

$122.06  buy

 Murder with a Double Tongue: The Enigma of Clarissa Manson: Michael Havers, Peter Shankland
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: William Kimber. 1978, 1978. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...

$110.66  buy

 To a Different World: In the Land of the Mafia: Gaia Servadio
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hamish Hamilton. 1979, 1979. Very good condition in a very good... More info...

$110.66  buy

 Criminal Justice: Law and Politics
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Duxbury. 1976, 1976. Very good condition. Green card wraps. 2nd edition.... More info...

$84.46  buy

 Perkin: A Story of Deception: Ann Wroe
(Book, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used - Like New. 2003 Hardcover. Fine. More info...

$49.66  buy

 Political Terrorism: A New Guide To Actors, Authors, Concepts, Data Bases, Theories, And Literature: Albert J. Jongman, Alex P. Schmid, Michael Stohl
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Elsevier Science Ltd, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 1988. Laminated... More info...

$166.46  buy

 Criminal Justice in Post-Mao China: Analysis and Documents: Hungdah Chiu, Shao-Chuan Leng
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine sunned, small gouge to side of spine, light rubbing to corners,... More info...

$37.06  buy

 Wastewater Microbiology: Robert P. Rhodes
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. Minimal Shelf Wear. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Reconstructing Criminality in Latin America
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Federal Criminal Trials: James C. Cissell
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Very Good Condition. With supplement. Gently used. Minimal Shelf Wear.... More info...

$66.49  buy

 Crime, Compliance and Control: Doreen J. McBarnet
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$169.89  buy

 Crime and Social Control: An Introduction: R. D. White, Santina Perrone
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$56.47  buy

 The Innocence Commission: Preventing Wrongful Convictions and Restoring the Criminal Justice System: Jon Gould
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$31.49  buy

 Forensic Evidence: Hairs and Fibers: Darlene Stiller
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$47.86  buy

 Crime Lab Technician: John Townsend
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$47.86  buy

 Family Skeleton: A Brother and Sister's Journey from Murder to Truth: Andre Carmichael, Aurora Mackey, Sabrina Carmichael Yaw, Sabrina Carmichael-Yaw
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$46.06  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page