GWgmw~~_6.JPG) |
The Yankee Years: Joe Torre, Tom Verducci
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...
 $64.06  |
|
 |
The Rocket That Fell to Earth: Roger Clemens and the Rage for Baseball Immortality: Jeff Pearlman
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...
 $58.99  |
|
 |
Fly Fishing for Trout: A Guide for Beginners: Richard W. Talleur
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...
 $44.26  |
|
 |
Heavy Weather Sailing: K. Adlard Coles
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Head and tail of spine lightly bumped, stains on front paste-down endpaper... More info...
 $47.86  |
|
 |
Ronnie Peterson: Grand Prix Racing Driver the Story of a Search for Perfection: Alan Henry, Ronnie Peterson
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: G.T. Foulis. 1975, 1975. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st edition.... More info...
 $191.66  |
|
 |
Jaguar V12: Jaguar V12 Race Cars: Ian Bamsey, Joe Saward
(Book, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Osprey Publishing. 1986, 1986. Slightly better than very good condition in... More info...
 $166.46  |
|
 |
Pistol Shooting As a Sport: Hans Standl
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Kaye and Ward. 1975, 1975. Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st... More info...
 $123.26  |
|
 |
Autocourse: The World's Leading Grand Prix Annual/1994-95
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hazleton Securities. 1994, 1994. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper.... More info...
 $472.46  |
|
 |
The Haig Guide to Salmon Fishing in Scotland: Bill Brown, David Barr
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Queen Anne Press. 1981, 1981. Nearly fine condition in a very good... More info...
 $99.86  |
|
 |
The Stanford Alpine Club: Featuring the Photography of Tom Frost, Henry Kendall&Leigh Ortenburger: Dr. John Rawlings
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stanford Univ Center for the Study, Stanford, California, U.S.A., 2000.... More info...
 $49.41  |
|
 |
The Stanford Alpine Club: Featuring the Photography of Tom Frost, Henry Kendall&Leigh Ortenburger: Dr. John Rawlings
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: One corner of jacket has a tiny bit of rubbing, otherwise fine in mylar... More info...
 $49.41  |
|
 |
North Leinster: Alistair John Rowan, Casey
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good copy in dust... More info...
 $65.96  |
|
 |
Diary of a Hunter: David Brian Plummer
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The Boydell Press. 1981, 1981. Fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...
 $198.86  |
|
 |
North East and East Kent: Newman
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Penguin. 1969, 1969. Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st edition.... More info...
 $170.06  |
|
 |
Is She Coming Too?: Memoirs of a Lady Hunter: Frances Hamerstrom
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The Iowa State University Press. 1989, 1989. 'As new' condition in a fine... More info...
 $161.06  |
|
 |
Rolls-Royce Alpine Compendium 1913 & 1973: Christopher Leefe
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Transport Bookman Publications. 1973, 1973. Nearly fine condition with no... More info...
 $191.66  |
|
 |
Bruce McLaren: The Man and His Racing Team: Eoin S. Young
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Eyre and Spottiswoode. 1971, 1971. Nearly fine condition in a very good... More info...
 $182.66  |
|
 |
Faster!: Peter Manso, Sir Jackie Stewart
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: William Kimber. 1972, 1972. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...
 $150.26  |
|
 |
Lincolnshire: John Harris, Nicholas Antram, Nikolaus Pevsner
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Penguin. 1989, 1989. 'As new' condition in an 'as new' dustwrapper. 2nd... More info...
 $218.66  |
|
 |
The Day I Died: Mark Kahn
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gentry Books. 1974, 1974. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st edition.... More info...
 $182.66  |