Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (168)
 Cognitive Psychology (8)
 Creative Ability (2)
 Developmental (14)
 Emotions (4)
 Human Sexuality (17)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (2)
 Interpersonal Relations (12)
 Mental Health (4)
 Mental Illness (9)
 Neuropsychology (9)
 Personality (4)
 Psychological Movements (22)
 Psychopathology (6)
 Psychotherapy (15)
 Reference (8)
 Social Psychology (13)
 Other (74)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (567Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
168 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Blink: The Power Of Thinking Without Thinking: Malcolm Gladwell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$38.89  buy

 The Bell Jar: Sylvia Plath
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$99.49  buy

 Less than Crazy: Living Fully With Bipolar II: Karla Dougherty
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$38.86  buy

 Try to See It My Way: Being Fair in Love and Marriage: B. Janet Hibbs, Karen J. Getzen Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$46.31  buy

 The Power of Beauty: Nancy Friday
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Very Good Condition. Gently used. Minimal Shelf Wear. Some Marks on... More info...

$26.49  buy

 The Silver Chair: BBC Dramatization: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$47.89  buy

 The Science of Orgasm: Barry R. Komisaruk, Beverly Whipple, Carlos Beyer-flores, Carlos Beyer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$47.89  buy

 Intuition at Work: Why Developing Your Gut Instincts Will Make You Better at What You Do: Gary A. Klein Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$81.22  buy

 The Crushes: Pamela Wells
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$38.86  buy

 Between the Dying And the Dead: Dr. Jack Kevorkian's Life And the Battle to Legalize Euthanasia: Cheeni Rao, Harry L. Wylie, Harry Wilie, Harry Wylie
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$35.26  buy

 Beyond Tears: Living After Losing a Child: Ellen Mitchell
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$37.06  buy

 A Sociology of Mental Illness: Janet Michello, Mark Tausig, Sree Subedi
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Ordinary Women, Extraordinary Sex: Every Woman's Guide to Pleasure and Beyond: Dr. Sandra Scantling, Sue Browder
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New but cover shows slight shelf wear due to wrong storage. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Making the Moments Count: Leisure Activities for Caregiving Relationships: Joanne Ardolf Decker
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$66.49  buy

 Children with Complex Medical Issues in Schools: Neuropsychological Descriptions and Interventions
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$70.67  buy

 First Kill Your Family: Child Soldiers of Uganda and the Lord's Resistance Army: Peter H. Eichstaedt
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$46.06  buy

 The Decency Wars: The Campaign to Cleanse American Culture: Frederick S. Lane III
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$49.91  buy

 Abstract Expressionism: Other Politics: Ann Eden Gibson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Hardcover in dust jacket. New copy. 238... More info...

$40.70  buy

 Abstract Expressionism: Other Politics: Ann Eden Gibson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Binding is hardcover with dust jacket. New... More info...

$40.70  buy

 Changing Images of Pictorial Space: A History of Spatial Illusion in Painting: William V. Dunning
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4inch. Hardcover... More info...

$107.06  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page