 |
Try to See It My Way: Being Fair in Love and Marriage: B. Janet Hibbs, Karen J. Getzen Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...
 $46.31  |
|
 |
The Power of Beauty: Nancy Friday
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In Very Good Condition. Gently used. Minimal Shelf Wear. Some Marks on... More info...
 $26.49  |
|
 |
The Mirror & the Word: Modernism, Literary Theory, & Georg Trakl: Eric B. Williams
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7inch - 9inch tall.... More info...
 $25.46  |
|
 |
Hitler's Priestess: Savitri Devi, the Hindu-Aryan Myth and Neo-Nazism: Nicholas Goodrick-Clarke
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...
 $33.81  |
|
 |
The Decency Wars: The Campaign to Cleanse American Culture: Frederick S. Lane III
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...
 $49.91  |
|
 |
Pictorial Nominalism: On Marcel Duchamp's Passage from Painting to the Readymade: Thierry De Duve
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Univ. of Minnesota Press Minneapolis, 1991, 1991. Binding is paper, very... More info...
 $30.10  |
|
 |
Science and Absolute Values: Proceedings of the Third International Conference on the Unity of the Sciences, November 21-24, 1974, London, United Kingdom
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The International Cultural Foundation Inc. 1974, 1974. Almost very good... More info...
 $119.06  |
|
 |
Essays on Freedom of Action: Ted Honderich
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1973, 1973. Fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...
 $191.66  |
|
 |
On Scientific Discovery: The Erice Lectures 1977: Domus Galilaeana (Pisa, Italy), Ettore Majorana International Centre for Scientific Culture, Guido Cimino, Istituto della Enciclopedia italiana
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: D. Reidel Publishing Company. 1981, 1981. Almost very good condition with... More info...
 $119.96  |
|
 |
Explanation and Understanding: G. H. Von Wright
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1971, 1971. Fine condition in a very good... More info...
 $218.66  |
|
 |
Theories of Education: Studies of Significant Innovation in Western Educational Thought: James Bowen, Peter R. Hobson
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: John Wiley and Sons. 1974, 1974. Nearly fine condition in a very good... More info...
 $198.86  |
|
 |
Preface to the Philosophy of Education: John Wilson
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1979, 1979. Very good condition in a very good... More info...
 $141.26  |
|
 |
Berkeley: George Pitcher
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1977, 1977. Fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...
 $141.26  |
|
 |
Socrate's Second Sailing: On Plato's Republic: Seth Benardete
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: University of Chicago Press. 1989, 1989. Fine condition in a fine... More info...
 $215.06  |
|
 |
Physical Theory As Logico Operational Structure, Western Ontario Series No. 7: Clifford A. Hooker
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: D. Reidel Publishing Company. 1979, 1979. Almost very good condition with... More info...
 $141.26  |
|
 |
Tolstoy's Art and Thought, 1847-1880: Donna Tussing Orwin
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Princeton University Press. 1993, 1993. Almost very good condition with no... More info...
 $141.26  |
|
 |
Introduction To Logic: Irving M. Copi
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc. 1972, 1972. Fine condition with no wrapper.... More info...
 $150.86  |
|
 |
Indivisible Selves and Moral Practice: Vinit Haksar
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Edinburgh University Press. 1991, 1991. Fine condition in a fine... More info...
 $141.26  |
|
 |
Structures of Thinking: David Kettler, Karl Mannheim, Nico Stehr, Volker Meja
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1982, 1982. Fine condition in a fine... More info...
 $132.26  |
|
 |
Justice and Liberty: David Daiches Raphael
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The Athlone Press. 1980, 1980. Nearly fine condition in a very good... More info...
 $152.06  |