Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (139)
 Acting & Auditioning (11)
 Dance (6)
 Mass Media (1)
 Music (70)
 Radio (4)
 Reference (4)
 Television (6)
 Theater (15)
 Video (1)
 Other (33)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (566Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
139 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Paul Newman: A Life: Shawn Levy
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$61.67  buy

 Will You Take Me As I Am: Joni Mitchell's Blue Period: Michelle Mercer
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$56.97  buy

 American Music: Annie Leibovitz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused. In excellent good condition with spine and pages clean and intact.... More info...

$51.49  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: A Portrait of the Film: David James
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused but dust jacket has a slight rub wear, spine and pages clean and... More info...

$33.27  buy

 The Stanley Kubrick Archives
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$145.11  buy

 I'Ve Heard Those Songs Before: The Weekly Top Ten Hits of the Last Six Decades: Elston Brooks
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: An incredible, week-by-week catalogue of the top ten songs in America from... More info...

$47.86  buy

 Dark City Dames: The Wicked Women of Film Noir: Eddie Muller
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$62.29  buy

 A Windfall of Musicians: Hitler's Emigres and Exiles in Southern California: Dorothy Lamb Crawford
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$56.86  buy

 The Albums of James Tissot: Willard E. Misfeldt
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4inch. 126 pages, profuse... More info...

$51.46  buy

 The Music of Arthur Honegger: Geoffrey Spratt
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cork University Press. 1987, 1987. 'As new' condition in a fine... More info...

$161.06  buy

 The Actor's Image: Print Makers of the Katsukawa School: Art Institute of Chicago, Donald Jenkins, Naomi Noble Richard, Osamu Ueda
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Cloth. 9 3/4 x 11 1/4inch. New copy in... More info...

$240.86  buy

 Jazz: The Essential Companion: Brian Priestley, Digby Fairweather, Ian Carr
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Grafton Books. 1988, 1988. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.... More info...

$144.86  buy

 Russian Symbolist Theatre: An Anthology of Plays and Critical Texts
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ardis. 1986, 1986. Good condition.1st edition. Pictorial card wraps. An... More info...

$183.37  buy

 The Wizard of Oz: The Official 50th Anniversary Pictorial History: Jay Scarfone, John Fricke, William Stillman
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hodder and Stoughton. 1989, 1989. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st... More info...

$135.86  buy

 Pat Boone: Paul Davis
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Harper Collins. 2001, 2001. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st... More info...

$152.06  buy

 The Story of Jazz: From New Orleans to Rock Jazz: Joachim-Ernst Berendt, Werner Burkhardt
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Barrie and Jenkins. 1978, 1978. Almost very good condition with no... More info...

$123.26  buy

 Gramophone Records of the First World War: An HMV Catalogue, 1914-1918: Gramophone Company
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: David and Charles. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st edition. An HMV... More info...

$152.06  buy

 The Literary Ballad in Early Nineteenth-Century Russian Literature: Michael R. Katz
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Oxford University Press. 1976, 1976. Almost very good condition with no... More info...

$135.86  buy

 A Victorian Playgoer: Kate Terry Lewis Gielgud, M. St. Clare Byrne
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Heinemann. 1980, 1980. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st... More info...

$141.26  buy

 Country Dance Book: New Series Containing the Airs and Descriptions of Thirty Country Dances from The Dancing Master, 17th Edition, Vol. I (1721) and Vol. III (1728): Douglas Kennedy, English Folk Dance and Song Society, Helen Kennedy
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The English Folk Dance And Song Society. 1979, 1979. Very good condition.... More info...

$156.26  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page