 |
Try to See It My Way: Being Fair in Love and Marriage: B. Janet Hibbs, Karen J. Getzen Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...
 $46.31  |
|
 |
The Power of Beauty: Nancy Friday
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In Very Good Condition. Gently used. Minimal Shelf Wear. Some Marks on... More info...
 $26.49  |
|
 |
The Crushes: Pamela Wells
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...
 $38.86  |
|
iEBJ-Q-lI0Vw~~_6.JPG) |
Beyond Tears: Living After Losing a Child: Ellen Mitchell
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...
 $37.06  |
|
 |
Thailand's Reproductive Revolution: Rapid Fertility Decline in a Third World Setting: Aphichat Chamratrithirong, John Knodel, Nibhon Debavalya
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Rubbing to edges and corners, side of spine is torn (effecting second half... More info...
 $38.86  |
|
 |
Ordinary Women, Extraordinary Sex: Every Woman's Guide to Pleasure and Beyond: Dr. Sandra Scantling, Sue Browder
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New but cover shows slight shelf wear due to wrong storage. More info...
 $26.49  |
|
 |
Raising Children Who Think for Themselves: Elisa Medhus
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In excellent condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...
 $38.89  |
|
 |
The Real Reasons Men Commit: Why He Will-or Won't- Love, Honor, and Marry You: Joel D. Block, Kimberly Dawn Neumann
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...
 $39.11  |
|
 |
Healthy Sleep Habits, Happy Twins: A Step-by-Step Program for Sleep-Training Your Multiples: Marc Weissbluth M.D.
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...
 $47.36  |
|
 |
Experiments in Family Planning: Lessons from the Developing World: Roberto Cuca
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The John Hopkins University Press. 1977, 1977. Almost very good condition... More info...
 $144.86  |
|
 |
As I Remember: Ten Scottish Authors Recall How Writing Began for Them: Maurice Lindsay
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Robert Hale. 1979, 1979. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st edition.... More info...
 $119.66  |
|
 |
On the Black Hill: Bruce Chatwin
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The Viking Press. 1983, 1983. Slightly better than very good condition in a... More info...
 $168.26  |
|
 |
Sex & Marriage in England Today:Study of the Views and Experience of the Under-45s: Study of the Views and Experience of the Under-45s: Geoffrey Gorer
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nelson. 1971, 1971. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st... More info...
 $116.06  |
|
 |
The Diets of British Schoolchildren: Great Britain
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HMSO. 1989, 1989. Nearly fine condition.1st edition. Card wraps. Report on... More info...
 $150.26  |
|
 |
Chucklebud and Wunkydoo: May Gibbs
(Book, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Angus and Robertson. Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.... More info...
 $110.66  |
|
 |
The Mistress: Wendy James
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Abelard-Schuman. 1973, 1973. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...
 $108.86  |
|
 |
Tyrant or Victim: A History of the British Governess: Alice Renton
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1991, 1991. Fine condition in a fine... More info...
 $108.86  |
|
 |
The Eu Pregnancy Directive: A Guide for Human Resource Managers: Helen Collins
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Robson Books. 1996, 1996. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. A history... More info...
 $119.66  |
|
 |
Cook, Cat and Colander: Ann Hill Workman
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Andre Deutsch. 1985, 1985. Slightly better than very good condition in a... More info...
 $119.66  |
|
 |
Society and Fertility: Malcolm Potts, Peter Selman
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: MacDonald and Evans Ltd. 1979, 1979. Very good condition in a very good... More info...
 $119.66  |