Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (60)
 Advanced (7)
 Algebra (4)
 Applied (1)
 Arithmetic (1)
 Calculus (7)
 Computer Mathematics (2)
 Counting & Numeration (1)
 Differential Equations (3)
 Functional Analysis (3)
 Game Theory (2)
 Geometry (6)
 Logic (4)
 Mathematical Analysis (5)
 Pre-Calculus (3)
 Probability & Statistics (8)
 Trigonometry (1)
 Other (39)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (566Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
60 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Precalculus: Graphs & Models
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In ood condition no marks on pages. Cover a bit worn and corners bumped.... More info...

$51.49  buy

 Geometry by Transformations: E. A. Maxwell
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cambridge University Press. 1975, 1975. Slightly better than very good... More info...

$198.86  buy

 Explanation and Understanding: G. H. Von Wright
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1971, 1971. Fine condition in a very good... More info...

$218.66  buy

 Introduction To Logic: Irving M. Copi
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc. 1972, 1972. Fine condition with no wrapper.... More info...

$150.86  buy

 Fuzzy-Neural Control: Principles, Algorithms and Applications: Derek A. Linkens, Junhong Nie
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995, 1995. Fine condition with no wrapper.1st edition. Principles,... More info...

$144.86  buy

 The Econometric Analysis of Time Series: A.C. Harvey
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Philip Allan. 1981, 1981. Good condition with no wrapper.1st edition. 384... More info...

$119.66  buy

 Reason, Science, and Paradox: Against Received Opinion in Science and Philosophy: Joseph Wayne Smith
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Croom Helm. 1986, 1986. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st edition.... More info...

$135.86  buy

 Lewis Carroll: Derek Hudson
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Club Associates. 1976, 1976. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...

$131.06  buy

 Criminal Justice: Law and Politics
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Duxbury. 1976, 1976. Very good condition. Green card wraps. 2nd edition.... More info...

$84.46  buy

 New Trends in Soviet Economics
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Armonk, NY, U.S.A.: M. E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1982, Armonk, NY, U.S.A.,... More info...

$37.06  buy

 Statistics of the Boolean Model for Practitioners and Mathematicians: Ilya Molchanov
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: John Wiley and Son Ltd, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1997. Hard Cover.... More info...

$459.04  buy

 Functions of Two Variables: Sean Dineen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Chapman and Hall, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996. Hard Cover. Book... More info...

$38.86  buy

 Factorization Calculus and Geometric Probability: R.V. Ambartzumian
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 1990. Hard Cover. Book... More info...

$148.46  buy

 Lessons on Rings, Modules and Multiplicities: D. G. Northcott
(Book, 1968)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cambridge University Press. 1968, 1968. Good condition with no wrapper.1st... More info...

$238.46  buy

 Philosophische Grammatik: Ludwig Wittgenstein
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Basil Blackwell. 1969, 1969. Nearly fine condition in a very good... More info...

$238.46  buy

 Exchange Rates and Policy Coordination: Peter B. Kenen
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.: University of Michigan Press, 1989, Ann Arbor, MI,... More info...

$116.66  buy

 Statistics of the Boolean Model for Practitioners and Mathematicians: Ilya Molchanov
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Indian Statistical Series No. 1. Bottom edges and corners rubbed. More info...

$459.04  buy

 Greek Gems and Finger Rings: Early Bronze Age to Late Classical: John Boardman
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used - Very Good. Harry N. Abrams, n.d. [1970]. Cloth, dj., 458 pp. with... More info...

$499.46  buy

 Independent Axioms for Minkowski Space-Time: John W. Schutz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fore edge corners mildly bumped, two small black lines on back cover, tiny... More info...

$111.72  buy

 Science and Change, 1500-1700: Hugh F. Kearney
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wraps a little scuffed, worn, and yellowed, otherwise fine. More info...

$35.26  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page