Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (29)
 Chess (6)
 Gambling (3)
 Humor (14)
 Magic (1)
 Video & Electronic (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (565Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
29 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Years of Talking Dangerously: Geoff Nunberg
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$40.66  buy

 When You Are Engulfed in Flames: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$56.23  buy

 The Demon's Lexicon: Sarah Rees Brennan
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$50.93  buy

 Your Cat's Just Not That into You: Richard Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$65.49  buy

 Easy Guide to the Dragon: Mikhail Golubev
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$38.86  buy

 May It Amuse The Court: Editorial Cartoons Of The Supreme Court And Constitution: H.L. Pohlman, Michael A. Kahn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Printing. Hardcover in dust... More info...

$55.06  buy

 Win at Greyhound Racing: H. Edwards Clark
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stanley Paul. 1974, 1974. Very good condition in a very good... More info...

$176.06  buy

 Brockbank's Grand Prix: Russell Partridge Brockbank
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Eyre Methuen Ltd. 1973, 1973. Fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...

$152.06  buy

 Victorian Comics: Denis Gifford
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: George Allen and Unwin Ltd. 1976, 1976. Very good condition with no... More info...

$161.06  buy

 Dirty Beasts: Roald Dahl
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1983, 1983. Very good condition with no... More info...

$156.26  buy

 The Clean Sweep: The Story of the Irish Hospitals Sweepstake: Arthur Webb
(Book, 1968)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: George G. Harrap and Co. Ltd. 1968, 1968. Slightly better than very good... More info...

$62.12  buy

 60 Years of the Beano & Dandy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: D.C. Thomson and Co Ltd. 2002, 2002. 'As new' condition in an 'as new'... More info...

$119.66  buy

 Alexander on Chess: C. H. O'D Alexander
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pitman Publishing. 1974, 1974. Slightly better than very good condition in... More info...

$119.66  buy

 Cap and Bell:Punch's Chronicle of English History in the Making, 1841-61;: Punch's Chronicle of English History in the Making, 1841-61;
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: MacDonald. 1972, 1972. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st... More info...

$128.66  buy

 Domino Games: Joella Cramblit, John Belton
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Raintree Editions. 1976, 1976. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st... More info...

$110.66  buy

 Woody Allen, an Illustrated Biography: Myles Palmer
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Proteus. 1980, 1980. Slightly better than very good condition in a very... More info...

$114.26  buy

 The past of Pastimes: Vernon Bartlett
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-lib. More info...

$110.66  buy

 Three Sheets in the Wind: Thelwell's Manual of Sailing: Norman Thelwell
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Eyre Methuen Ltd. 1973, 1973. Slightly better than very good condition in a... More info...

$117.86  buy

 Service with a Smile and Sometimes Even a Laugh: Saluting Life in and Out of the Military: Judy Askew
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ISBN:0913383813. DPL. More info...

$38.86  buy

 Comedians of Country Music: Stacy Harris
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lerner Pub Group, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1978. Hard Cover. Book... More info...

$33.46  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page