Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (45)
 Decorating (6)
 Design & Construction (4)
 Gardening (21)
 Home Furnishings (4)
 Home Repair (1)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (567Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
45 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Home Comforts: The Art and Science of Keeping House: Cheryl Mendelson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$44.29  buy

 1000 Chairs: Charlotte Fiell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback cover is torn in the front and missing. Back cover and all the... More info...

$99.49  buy

 Landscaping Your Garden Pond: Dennis Kelsey-Wood
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Landscaping Your Garden Pond: Dennis Kelsey-Wood
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$26.49  buy

 The Folk Art House/Designs for Folk Art and Tole Painting: Designs for Folk Art and Tole Painting: Kate Coombe
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sally Milner Pub, Austria, 1995. Paper Wrappers. Book Condition: Fine.... More info...

$38.86  buy

 The Gardens at Filoli: Timmy Gallagher
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Half... More info...

$47.89  buy

 Axel Vervoordt: The Story of a Style: Meredith Etherigton-Smith, Meredith Etherington-Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition with cover, and pages clean and intact. Spine and cover... More info...

$169.21  buy

 Fredrik Wretman: American Floors: Fredrik Wretman, Jan Aman
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. ISBN:91-7119-034-1. Binding is... More info...

$111.26  buy

 Ecology of Tropical Plants: Margaret L. Vickery, Rexford F. Daubenmire
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: John Wiley and Sons. 1984, 1984. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st... More info...

$141.26  buy

 The Observer's Book of Vegetables: Allan A. Jackson
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Frederick Warne. 1977, 1977. Slightly better than very good condition in a... More info...

$152.06  buy

 Railshead: The History of Gordon, Lacy and St Margarets Houses, Isleworth, Middlesex: Alan Charles Bell Urwin
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The Hounslow And District History Society. 1974, 1974. Good condition in a... More info...

$148.46  buy

 The Development of Garden Flowers: Richard Gorer
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Eyre and Spottiswoode. 1970, 1970. Fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...

$128.66  buy

 Ecological Aspects of the Mineral Nutrition of Plants: A Symposium of The British Ecological Society, Sheffield, 1-5 April 1968: British Ecological Society
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Blackwell Scientific Publications. 1969, 1969. Fine condition in a very... More info...

$175.46  buy

 Kingfisher Mill: Aylmer Tryon
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Collins. 1985, 1985. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st... More info...

$218.66  buy

 The Naturalist in London: John A. Burton
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: David and Charles. 1974, 1974. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st... More info...

$141.26  buy

 Sawasa: Japanese Export Art in Black and Gold 1650-1800
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. 6 1/2 x 9inch. 127 pp., 190 color illustrations. More info...

$105.86  buy

 English Cottage Gardens: Edward Hyams
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Thomas Nelson and Sons. 1970, 1970. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...

$128.66  buy

 Housing People: Proceedings of the Housing 75 Conference Held in Johannesburg in October 1975, and Arranged by the Institute of South African Architects: Institute of South African Architects, Michael Lazenby
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ad. Donker. 1977, 1977. Slightly better than very good condition in a... More info...

$156.26  buy

 Cook, Cat and Colander: Ann Hill Workman
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Andre Deutsch. 1985, 1985. Slightly better than very good condition in a... More info...

$119.66  buy

 The Gatehouses of North Wales: Roger A. Redfern
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gwasg Carreg Gwalch. 1988, 1988. Fine condition.1st edition. Pictorial card... More info...

$116.06  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page