Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (464)
 Americas (12)
 Ancient History (28)
 Asia (1)
 Civilization (14)
 Current Events (18)
 Essays (1)
 Europe (15)
 Historiography (7)
 Jewish (13)
 Medieval (16)
 Military (84)
 Modern History by Century (50)
 Native American (13)
 Reference (2)
 Renaissance (6)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 United States (37)
 World (17)
 Other (244)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (565Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
464 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hunting Eichmann: Neal Bascomb
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$62.26  buy

 The Broken Spears: The Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico: Miquel Leon-Portilla
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$42.27  buy

 The Man in the White Sharkskin Suit: A Jewish Family's Exodus from Old Cairo to the New World: Lucette Lagnado
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$44.26  buy

 A History of the Ancient World: Chester G. Starr
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$42.49  buy

 Discoverers: Clare Boothe Luce, Daniel Joseph Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$64.09  buy

 Kon-tiki: Across the Pacific by Raft: F.H. Lyon, Thor Heyerdahl
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$26.29  buy

 Unto A Good Land: A History Of The American People From 1865: David Edwin Harrell Jr., Edwin S. Gaustad, John B. Boles, Randall Bennett Woods
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact.... More info...

$42.27  buy

 Black Elk Speaks: Alexis N. Petri, Black Elk, John G. Neihardt, Lori Utecht
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact.... More info...

$71.49  buy

 The Day of the Panzer: A Story of American Heroism and Sacrifice in Southern France: Jeff Danby
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New but 3 inches accidental tear on dust jacket (taped and holding well).... More info...

$99.49  buy

 The Rape of Europa: The Fate of Europe's Treasures in the Third Reich and the Second World War: Lynn H. Nicholas
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact.... More info...

$33.27  buy

 Native Universe: Voices of Indian America: Richard West
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$44.26  buy

 Frontier Regulars: The United States Army and the Indian, 1866-1891: Robert Marshall Utley
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges lightly rubbed, small orange spot on rear cover, head of spine... More info...

$38.86  buy

 War and Anti-War: Survival at the Dawn of the 21st Century: Alvin Toffler, Heidi Toffler
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is new, shelved, unread and in excellent condition. No dust marks or... More info...

$26.49  buy

 Jerusalem: One City, Three Faiths: Karen Armstrong
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$33.49  buy

 A History of the Jews: Paul Johnson
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Dust... More info...

$33.27  buy

 The History: Herodotus: David Grene, Herodotus
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Cover and page edges are a bit worn but overall nice and... More info...

$33.49  buy

 Girl Captives of the Cheyennes: A True Story of the Capture and Rescue of Four Pioneer Girls, 1874: Grace E. Meredith
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$47.89  buy

 West of the West: Dreamers, Believers, Builders, and Killers in the Golden State: Mark Arax
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$47.86  buy

 The End of Empire: Attila the Hun and the Fall of Rome: Christopher Kelly
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$47.86  buy

 The Quest for Albion: Monarchy and the Patronage of British Painting: Christopher Lloyd
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. New copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. 128 pages, color plates. More info...

$20.36  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page