Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (34)
 Artificial Intelligence (2)
 Computer Science (2)
 Database Management (3)
 Data Processing (4)
 Data Transmission (2)
 Hardware (2)
 Information Technology (5)
 Internet (3)
 Networking (3)
 Programming (6)
 Programming Languages (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (565Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
34 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Connecting Young Adults And Libraries: A How-to-Do-It Manual For Librarians: Michele Gorman, Patrick Jones, Tricia Suellentrop
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with very slight shelf wear. More info...

$166.49  buy

 Environmental Information: A Guide to Sources: British Library, Helen Woolston, Nigel Lees
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The British Library. 1992, 1992. Nearly fine condition. Large format. Green... More info...

$179.06  buy

 Fuzzy-Neural Control: Principles, Algorithms and Applications: Derek A. Linkens, Junhong Nie
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995, 1995. Fine condition with no wrapper.1st edition. Principles,... More info...

$144.86  buy

 Enterprisecom: Market Leadership in the Information Age: Jeff Papows
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nicholas Brealey. 1999, 1999. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st... More info...

$110.66  buy

 Broadcasting in the United Kingdom: A Guide to Information Sources: Barrie MacDonald
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mansell. 1994, 1994. Slightly better than very good condition. Card wraps.... More info...

$135.86  buy

 Data Activities: A Guide to Scientific and Technical Data Collection in the UK: Aslib, K. Reynard
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Aslib. 1993, 1993. Nearly fine condition.1st edition. Large format. Green... More info...

$74.06  buy

 The Best Book of Wordstar: Features Releases 5.5, 6.0: Robert Wolenik, Vincent Alfieri
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hayden Books. 1991, 1991. Very good condition. Card wraps. Corners creased. More info...

$103.46  buy

 Exchange Rates and Policy Coordination: Peter B. Kenen
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.: University of Michigan Press, 1989, Ann Arbor, MI,... More info...

$116.66  buy

 Organizing and Managing Information Resources on Campus
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition:... More info...

$38.86  buy

 Foundations of Discrete Mathematics: K.D. Joshi
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: John Wiley and Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1989. Hard Cover.... More info...

$121.96  buy

 Common Logic: Jon Bosak
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New York: Prentice Hall, 1990, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine.... More info...

$51.46  buy

 Intelligent Tutoring Systems: At the Crossroad of Artificial Intelligence and Education: Claude Frasson, Gilles Gauthier
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7inch - 9inch tall. Explores the methods and theory... More info...

$51.46  buy

 An Integrated Approach to Software Development: Russell J. Abbott
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New York: John Wiley and Sons, 1986, 1986. Red Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. First... More info...

$47.86  buy

 Algorithms for Some Design Automation Problems: James P. Cohoon
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: UMI Research Press, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket.... More info...

$47.86  buy

 1997 IEEE International Conference on Systems, Man and Cybernetics, Smc
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Volume 3 of 5. Fore edge of front corner bent. Several pages near the front... More info...

$419.45  buy

 Practical Tech for Your Business: Using Today's Technology to Make Your Business More Efficient, Creative and Flexible: Michael J. Martinez
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Educational Computing Foundations: Ann Thompson, Michael R. Simonson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Access Control and Personal Identification Systems: Dan M. Bowers
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SmallScratchesOnBackCover.OtherwiseInExcellentCondition.NoMarkingsOnPages. More info...

$26.49  buy

 New Technologies for Education: A Beginner's Guide: Ann E. Barron, Gary W. Orwig
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. Minimal Shelf Wear. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Domino and the As/400: Installation and Configuration: International Business Machines Corporation, Joanne Mindzora, Michelle Zolkos, Rosana Choruzy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BrandNew.GiftQuality. More info...

$26.49  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page