Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (492)
 Art (127)
 Art History (134)
 Art Reference (3)
 Art Study & Teaching (4)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (57)
 Commercial Art (6)
 Criticism (5)
 Design (33)
 Fashion (5)
 Fine Arts (4)
 Graphic Arts (11)
 Individual Artist (52)
 Photography (90)
 Pictorial (15)
 Popular Culture (4)
 Sculpture (18)
 Other (189)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (565Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
492 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 10 Women by Peter Lindbergh: Peter Lindbergh
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners bumped, page block bent, a few stains on the back cover. More info...

$51.46  buy

 1000 Chairs: Charlotte Fiell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback cover is torn in the front and missing. Back cover and all the... More info...

$99.49  buy

 The Rape of Europa: The Fate of Europe's Treasures in the Third Reich and the Second World War: Lynn H. Nicholas
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact.... More info...

$33.27  buy

 Towering World of Jimmy Choo: Lauren Goldstein Crowe, Sagra Maceira De Rosen
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$47.86  buy

 Patrick Demarchelier: Photographs
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$139.27  buy

 Magnum Degrees
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$103.49  buy

 Patrick Demarchelier: Photographs
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In okay condition, spine sunned and cover back black suede has scratches.... More info...

$171.89  buy

 Public Relations: Public Relations: Garry Winogrand
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$42.49  buy

 American Music: Annie Leibovitz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused. In excellent good condition with spine and pages clean and intact.... More info...

$51.49  buy

 Heaven, Earth, Tequila: Un Viaje Al Corazon De Mexico: Andres Zamudio, Doug Menuez, Douglas Menuez
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly... More info...

$99.49  buy

 Venini Glass: Catalogue 1921-2007: Franco Deboni
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$211.71  buy

 Merian's Antique Botanical Prints: Maria Sibylla Merian
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$49.66  buy

 Secrets of the Dark Chamber: The Art of the American Daguerreotype: John Wood, Merry A. Foresta
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Red cloth with repro. on front board. Issued without a dust jacket.... More info...

$445.46  buy

 Peter Milton: Complete Prints, 1960-1996: Peter Milton, Robert Flynn Johnson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Milton, Peter (illustrator). 11 3/4x9 3/4inch. The revised catalogue... More info...

$123.86  buy

 Edo Craftsmen: Master Artisans of Old Tokyo: Thomas F. Judge
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Editon. More info...

$111.26  buy

 Raphaelle Peale Still Lifes: John Wilmerding, Linda Bantel, Nicolai Cikovsky
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Peale, Raphaelle (illustrator). This is a... More info...

$140.80  buy

 The Sketchbooks of George Grosz: George Grosz
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Busch-Reisinger Museum Cambridge, 1993, 1993. Binding is paper, fine copy,... More info...

$64.06  buy

 The Quest for Albion: Monarchy and the Patronage of British Painting: Christopher Lloyd
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. New copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. 128 pages, color plates. More info...

$20.36  buy

 American Impressionism and Realism: The Painting of Modern Life, 1885-1915: David Park Curry, Doreen Bolger, H. Barbara Weinberg, Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.)
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Hardcover in dust jacket. . New/New.... More info...

$59.38  buy

 John Steuart Curry and Grant Wood: A Portrait of Rural America: Grant Wood, John Steuart Curry, Joseph S. Czestochowski
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: University of Missouri Press Columbia, 1981, 1981. Binding is cloth, dj,... More info...

$119.66  buy

Page 1 of 25

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page