Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books > Antiques & Collectibles
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (80)
 Americana (4)
 Art (11)
 Books (6)
 Care & Restoration (2)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (7)
 Comics (1)
 Dolls (3)
 Firearms & Weapons (3)
 Furniture (7)
 Glass & Glassware (2)
 Jewelry (1)
 Magazines & Newspapers (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Popular Culture (2)
 Porcelain & China (2)
 Pottery & Ceramics (8)
 Reference (3)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (1)
 Teddy Bears (1)
 Textiles & Costume (3)
 Toys (2)
 Transportation (3)
 Wine (2)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (565Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
80 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Barbie Fashion, 1959-1967: Sarah Sink Eames
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition with spine and pages clean and intact. Unused. 2... More info...

$108.67  buy

 The Antiques Clinic: A Guide to Damage, Care, and Restoration: James Fielden, Richard Garnier
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Venini Glass: Catalogue 1921-2007: Franco Deboni
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air... More info...

$211.71  buy

 Against the Grain: Bentwood Furniture from the Collection of Fern and Manfred Steinfeld: Art Institute of Chicago, Eva B. Ottillinger, Ghenete Zelleke, Nina Stritzler-Levine
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Binding is cloth, dj, New copy 185... More info...

$123.46  buy

 The Almanus Manuscript:Staats-Und Stadtbibliothek Augsburg, Codex in 2 No. 209, Rome circa 1475-circa 1485;: Staats-Und Stadtbibliothek Augsburg, Codex in 2 No. 209, Rome circa 1475-circa 1485;: Augsburg, Paulus Almanus
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used - Very Good. Hutchinson, 1971. Cloth, dj., 4to, 304 pp., illus. Very... More info...

$274.46  buy

 Photographica: A Guide to the Value of Historic Cameras and Images: Charles Klamkin, Matthew R. Isenburg
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fore edges lightly rubbed, fore edge corners and head and tail of spine... More info...

$42.46  buy

 The Lenox Book of Home Entertaining and Etiquette: Elizabeth K. Lawrence
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. Minimal Shelf Wear. More info...

$26.49  buy

 Axel Vervoordt: The Story of a Style: Meredith Etherigton-Smith, Meredith Etherington-Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition with cover, and pages clean and intact. Spine and cover... More info...

$169.21  buy

 Flowers Underfoot: Indian Carpets of the Mughal Era: Daniel Walker
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 9 1/4 x 12 1/4inch. 199 pages, 145... More info...

$183.26  buy

 Rodin Et La Hollande: 6 Fevrier-31 Mars 1996: Claudie Judrin, Musee Rodin
(Book, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Musee Rodin Paris, 1996, 1996. Binding is hardbound, fine copy, about 250... More info...

$128.66  buy

 Jakob Julius Scharvogel: Keramiker des Jugendstils, Art Nouveau Ceramist: Zur Megede
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Scharvogel, Jakob Julius (illustrator).... More info...

$168.26  buy

 The Fabrics of Mulhouse and Alsace 1750-1800;: Elisabeth Albrecht-Mathey
(Book, 1968)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 x 11 1/2inch. Limited Edition of 600 copies, 34... More info...

$163.46  buy

 Kunst, Kunst: Uberkreuz. Vom Zeichen Zum Abzeichen Museum Fur Kunsthandwerk Frankfurt Am Main: Lucas Heinrich Wuthrich, Museum fur Kunsthandwerk Frankfurt am Main, Stefan Soltek, Uwe Loesch
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. Softcover. Binding is paper, fine copy, very profuse b/w ill 200 pp.... More info...

$119.75  buy

 Adec 2001: Art Price Annual and Falk's Art Price Index: Edec Staff
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. 2791 pages. More info...

$207.86  buy

 Special Exhibition of Ch'Ing Dynasty Enameled Porcelain of Imperial Ateliers/Written in English & Chinese
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Binding is cloth, dj, slipcase, New, 146... More info...

$186.26  buy

 Rodin Et La Hollande: 6 Fevrier-31 Mars 1996: Claudie Judrin, Musee Rodin
(Book, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1996 Musee Rodin., 1996. Rodin, Auguste (illustrator). a very good copy,... More info...

$128.66  buy

 A Complete Guide to Pressed Glass: Bob H. Batty
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pelican Publishing. 1978, 1978. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine... More info...

$218.66  buy

 Coins, Inscriptions And Graffiti: Report on the Excavations at Usk: George C. Boon, M. W. C. Hassall, Mark Hassall, R.P. Wright
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: University of Wales. 1982, 1982. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st... More info...

$191.66  buy

 The Library of John Morris: The Reconstruction of a Seventeenth-Century Collection: T. A. Birrell
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: British Museum. 1976, 1976. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st... More info...

$206.06  buy

 Rolls-Royce Alpine Compendium 1913 & 1973: Christopher Leefe
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Transport Bookman Publications. 1973, 1973. Nearly fine condition with no... More info...

$191.66  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page