Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aon_llc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (80)
 Architecture & Design (119)
 Art & Photography (491)
 Biography & Autobiography (281)
 Business & Economics (320)
 Children & Teens (214)
 Computers & Internet (34)
 Cooking (34)
 Education & Teaching (232)
 Fiction & Literature (314)
 History (463)
 Hobbies & Crafts (57)
 Home & Garden (45)
 Humor & Games (29)
 Law (166)
 Mathematics (60)
 Medical (173)
 Mind & Body (135)
 Nature & Animals (225)
 Parenting & Family (87)
 Performing Arts (139)
 Philosophy (133)
 Psychology (168)
 Reference & Study Aids (117)
 Religion & Spirituality (221)
 Science & Technology (515)
 Social Science & Politics (778)
 Sports & Recreation (166)
 Transportation (152)
 Travel (155)
 True Crime (21)
 Other (1580)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aon_llc (567Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 97.0%
Feedback Score: 567
Member since Oct-23-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5044 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tourism in Canada: Selected Issues and Options: Peter E. Murphy
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: InExcellentCondition.ReadOnce. More info...

$5.98  buy

 Cancer of the Lower Gastrointestinal Tract: Christopher G. Willett
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New but cover corner has a bump due to wrong storage. With unopened CDROM. More info...

$6.24  buy

 Rethinking Smart Objects: Building Artificial Intelligence With Objects: Daniel W. Rasmus
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$6.44  buy

 Provincial Trade Wars: Why the Blockade Must End: K. Filip Palda
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. Minimal Shelf Wear. More info...

$6.49  buy

 Paying for Europe: Iain Begg, Nigel Grimwade
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. Minimal Shelf Wear. More info...

$6.73  buy

 Britain in the European Union Today: Colin Pilkington
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$6.74  buy

 Global Marine Environment: Does the Water Planet Have a Future?: Herman Prager
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. Minimal Shelf Wear. More info...

$6.81  buy

 The Business of Newspapers on the Western Frontier: Barbara Cloud
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Experiential Approach to Organization Development: Don Harvey, Donald F. Harvey, Donald R. Brown
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unused. In Excellent Condition. Minimal Shelf Wear. More info...

$7.11  buy

 Textbook of Medicine: James B. Wyngaarden, Lloyd H. Smith, Russell L. Cecil
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Very Good Condition. Gently used. Minimal Shelf Wear. Some valuable... More info...

$7.21  buy

 Airpower Synergies in the New Strategic Era: The Complementary Roles of Long-Range Bombers & Carrier-Based Aircraft: Charles M. Perry, Jacquelyn K. Davis, Laurence E. Rothenberg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$7.24  buy

 The Gay, Lesbian, and Bisexual Students' Guide to Colleges, Universities, and Graduate Schools: Craig A. Hardesty, Jan-Mitchell Sherrill
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused copy. Publisher's remainder. Minor blemishes on cover. Pages are... More info...

$7.34  buy

 Elite Images of Dutch Politics: Accommodation and Conflict: Samuel James Eldersveld
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Very Good Condition. Unread. Some rub Wear On Dust Jacket. No Marks Or... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Regional Science in Developing Countries
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. Minimal Shelf Wear. Out of print book. More info...

$7.56  buy

 Regional Science in Developing Countries
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. Minimal Shelf Wear. Out of print book. More info...

$7.56  buy

 Morality and Work
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$8.47  buy

 Behavioral Science in Pediatric Medicine: Nathan Bill Talbot
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VerySlightShelfMarkOnSpine.OtherwiseLooksBrandNew.NoMarkingsAtAll. More info...

$8.65  buy

 Ten Late Breakfasts: Alexandra Carlier
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$8.65  buy

 Ten Late Breakfasts: Alexandra Carlier
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$8.65  buy

 Ten Late Breakfasts: Alexandra Carlier
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from publisher. In excellent condition. Gift quality. More info...

$8.65  buy

Page 1 of 253

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page