 |
Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Soul at Work: 101 Stories of Courage, Compassion and Creativity in the Workplace: Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chocolate for a Woman's Soul: 77 Stories to Feed Your Spirit and Warm Your Heart: Kay Allenbaugh
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear, no remainder mark More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Bound by Honor: A Mafioso's Story
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: looks band new - read once. More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
Emily Bronte's Wuthering Heights: Emily Bronte
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.59  |
|
 |
Speaking With the Angel
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A 6th Bowl of Chicken Soup for the Soul: More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Forever
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some pages slightly bent/creased More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
Very Long Engagement
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Portrait of a Lady: Henry James
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Between Silk and Cyanide: A Codemaker's War, 1941-1945
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Emperor of Ocean Park: Stephen L. Carter
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once. minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Years
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Different Cover (ISBN-10: 0425195783) Excellent Condition More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Americans Remember the Homefront: An Oral Narrative of the World War II Years in America: Roy Hoopes
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: bought new, never read. no remainder mark. More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
The Best American Mystery Stories 1998
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
The Lost Adventures of Sherlock Holmes: Based on the Original Radio Plays by Dennis Green and Anthony Boucher
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles: Complete, Authoritative Text With Biographical and Historical Contexts, Critical History, and Essays from Five Contemporary Critical Perspectives: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Family Tree: Carole Cadwalladr
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition, small remainder mark More info...
 $0.82  |
|
 |
In Memory's Kitchen: A Legacy from the Women of Terezin
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New
 $5.99  |