Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > antiaimer13 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (9)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
antiaimer13 (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Jan-15-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Oakland, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
38 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only read once. Slight bend on front cover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Night Before
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Great read! Cover is worn, but pages are still clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Phtls: Prehospital Trauma Life Support: Norman E. McSwain
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some sun bleaching on cover. Still has DVD and flash cards! More info...

$45.00  buy

 Silence of the Lambs: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only read once. Creased binding. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Summer: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Only read once. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Management and Supervision in Law Enforcement With Infotrac
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Sacred Sins: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only Read once. Binding is creased. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flirting With Pete
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kiss and Tell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased binding, otherwise, great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The List of 7
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and creased binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Body Double
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good shape. Great read. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Juvenile Justice
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages have minimal highlighting, and cover has slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Manner of Death
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased binding and some sticker residue More info...

$1.00  buy

 Sensation
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Condition! More info...

$2.00  buy

 One Door Away from Heaven
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: creased binding, and little wear on cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Storm
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only read once! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Any Way the Wind Blows: A Novel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Some sticker residue on back cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Building Blocks: Cynthia Voigt
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small scratch on cover and binding, besides, very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 In Too Deep
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased binding, otherwise, great condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page