Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > anthonyn6686 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (14)
 Fiction & Literature (34)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (10)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (14)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
anthonyn6686 (29Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 29
Member since Feb-27-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Blairstown, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
69 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: an excellent, gripping story... couldn't put it down! only read once, in... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition... a little bit of front and back cover ware, but other... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Cross: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition... some spine wear. other than that, it's in great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Good

$10.06  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition with the exception of minor shelf ware on the bottom of... More info...

$3.00  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition.. great read! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Stars: Hidden Star/Captive Star: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition... minimal spine ware. other than that, it's in great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beach Road: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition... minimal shelf ware. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Second Summer of the Sisterhood: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sisterhood of the traveling pants series, like new condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition - only read once! excellent story made into a major... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love, and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read More info...

$1.50  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 True Evil: Greg Iles
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, some cover wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Nothing Can Keep Us Together: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, although there is some spine wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Nanny Diaries: A Novel: Emma McLaughlin, Nicola Kraus
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: only read once... in like new condition. an EXCELLENT read, even better... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Acting Is Believing With Infotrac: Charles McGaw, Kenneth L. Stilson, Larry D. Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition.. pages are all neat and clean. cover has a few... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Simple Truth: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: would be in very good condition except the spine is pretty worn. a great... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A-List: Zoey Dean
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book with name written on the inside cover, but no other markings. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page