Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > anshul.m.gandhi > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
anshul.m.gandhi (4)

Positive Feedback: 0%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Aug-22-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Three Theban Plays: Bernard MacGregor Walker Knox, Robert Fagles, Sophocles
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Essentials of Corporate Finance: Randolph W. Westerfield
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! Some shelf wear More info...

$30.00  buy

 Discourse on the Method and Meditations on First Philosophy: And, Meditations on First Philosophy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and writing. Otherwise in great condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Biology
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDLY USED! Cover is slightly worn, but otherwise in near perfect... More info...

$85.00  buy

 Global Politics in a Changing World: A Reader
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN OPENED! In original plastic wrapping! More info...

$40.00  buy

 Global Politics in a Changing World: A Reader
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting, shelf wear, and folded pages/cover More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Marquise of O--, and Other Stories
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! More info...

$8.00  buy

 On Painting
(Paperback, 1966)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Chaos: Making a New Science: James Gleick
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! Cover has a fold mark due to improper shelving, otherwise... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Still Alive: A Holocaust Girlhood Remembered: Ruth Kluger
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In perfect condition except for some highlighting. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Life and Adventures of Joaquin Murieta: The Celebrated California Bandit
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDLY USED! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Persuasion: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! More info...

$15.00  buy

 From These Beginnings: A Biographical Approach To American History: Gregory Graves, Roderick Nash
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and minimal coffee stains More info...

$3.00  buy

 Calculus
(2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! Some shelf wear More info...

$95.00  buy

 Intermediate Accounting: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! Some shelf wear More info...

$15.00  buy

 Mythologies
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Contains writing More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Asian Mystique: Dragon Ladies, Geisha Girls, And Our Fantasies of the Exotic Orient: Sheridan Prasso
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Economics
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDLY USED! Minimal writing on inside of front cover More info...

$2.00  buy

 Maggie Cassidy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! Cover has a fold mark due to improper shelving, otherwise... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Introduction to Sociology: Anthony Giddens, Mitchell Duneier, Richard P. Appelbaum
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some water damage on first pages (prior to Chapter 1) More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page