Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > annk82 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (34)
 Business & Economics (107)
 Children & Teens (23)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (14)
 Education & Teaching (59)
 Fiction & Literature (32)
 History (45)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (38)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (46)
 Mind & Body (96)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (56)
 Performing Arts (17)
 Philosophy (16)
 Psychology (47)
 Reference & Study Aids (32)
 Religion & Spirituality (97)
 Science & Technology (33)
 Social Science & Politics (116)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (41)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
annk82 (749Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 749
Member since Jul-17-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: elkhart, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
565 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover is slightly wrinkles. Pages in very good condition. #1249 More info...

$3.99  buy

 Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Bumbed corners on bottom right. #1649 More info...

$11.69  buy

 Suite Francaise: Irene Nemirovsky
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few worn pages. #1540 More info...

$1.99  buy

 Financial Accounting: Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges of book are quite worn. Will include studyguide. #1582 More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. #1496 More info...

$2.89  buy

 The Craft of Research: Gregory G. Colomb, Joseph M. Williams, Wayne C. Booth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. No writing or highlighting. #1615 More info...

$2.99  buy

 Nursing Diagnosis Handbook: A Guide To Planning Care: Gail B. Ladwig
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A couple of pages with highlighting. No expedited. #1647 More info...

$5.33  buy

 Unconventional Success: A Fundamental Approach To Personal Investment: David F. Swensen
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear to dust jacket. #1341 More info...

$15.50  buy

 Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies: James C. Collins
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Underlining and notes throughout book. #1634 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Inspiration: Your Ultimate Calling: Dr. Wayne W. Dyer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wrinkles to top of dust jacket. Comes with unopened inspirational... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich and Stay Rich Forever: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover is creased. Pages are in very good condition. #1549 More info...

$1.91  buy

 The Organic Chemistry Lab Survival Guide: A Student's Guide to Techniques: James W. Zubrick
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Curl to cover. No writing or highlighting. #1633 More info...

$5.99  buy

 THE ASSOCIATED PRESS STYLEBOOK AND BRIEFING ON MEDIA LAw: Associated Press
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. #1608 More info...

$2.23  buy

 Property: D. Barlow Burke, Joseph A. Snoe
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Only a few pages with minor writing. #1569 More info...

$10.03  buy

 Good Reasons With Contemporary Arguments: Reading, Designing, And Writing Effective Arguments: Jack Selzer, Lester Faigley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front cover is damaged/creased. A few stained pages and a few with minor... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Purple Cow: Transform Your Business by Being Remarkable: Seth Godin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A couple of pages with bent corners. #1594 More info...

$4.00  buy

 Good Reasons With Contemporary Arguments: Reading, Designing, And Writing Effective Arguments: Jack Selzer, Lester Faigley
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Worn cover. Pages in very good condition. #1516 More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Philosopher's Way: Thinking Critically About Profound Ideas: John Chaffee
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: About 10 or so pages with pink highlighting. Great condition. #1376 More info...

$17.00  buy

 Kitchen Table Wisdom: Stories That Heal: Rachel Naomi Remen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear to front cover. Pages in very good condition. #1243 More info...

$0.76  buy

 The Innovator's Dilemma: The Revolutionary National Book That Will Change the Way You Do Business: Clayton M. Christensen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor flaw to back cover. Pages in excellent condition. #1313 More info...

$5.88  buy

Page 1 of 29

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.