 |
All the Pretty Horses: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION BUT WITH SOME SHELF WEAR. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Prentice Hall Reference Guide + 1 Key Student Access Kit: Harris
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BOUGHT FOR CLASS BUT BARELY USED! PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW!!! More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Inventing Arguments: John Mauk, John Metz
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BOUGHT FOR SCHOOL BUT BARELY EVER USED. PRACTICALLY NEW!!! SOME SHELF-WEAR. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Life, the Science of Biology
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BOUGHT FOR CLASS BUT BARELY USED! PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW!!! WITH CD-ROM!!! More info...
 $125.00  |
|
 |
Calculus: One and Several Variables: Einar Hille, Garret J. Etgen, Saturnino L. Salas
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: SOME SHELF WEAR BUT OTHERWISE IN GREAT CONDITION. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Cat-And-Dog Lover's Soul: Celebrating Pets As Family With Stories About Cats, Dogs and Other Critters: Carol Kline, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: IN GOOD CONDITION. GREAT LITERATURE FOR ALL THE ANIMAL LOVERS OUT THERE!! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Penguin Handbook: Lester Faigley
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BOUGHT FOR SCHOOL BUT BARELY EVER USED. PRACTICALLY NEW!!! More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Ems Field Guide, Als Version: Jon Tardiff, Paul Lesage, Paula Derr
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BOUGHT FOR SCHOOL BUT BARELY EVER USED. PRACTICALLY NEW!!! More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Good News for a Change: How Everyday People Are Helping the Planet: David T. Suzuki, Holly Dressel
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BOUGHT FOR SCHOOL YET BARELY USED. SOME SHELF WEAR. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Focus on Grammar: Advanced: Fuchs
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BOUGHT FOR SCHOOL YET BARELY USED. PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
A New Owner's Guide to the Miniature Pinscher: Jacqueline O'Neil
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LEARN ALL YOU NEED ABOUT MIN PINS!!! COLORFUL PICTURES! More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Field Guide to the Birds of North America: John Dunn
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: GREAT GUIDE BOOK FOR HIKING OR TRAILING. GREAT COLORFUL AND REALISTIC... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Essential Atkins for Life Kit: Tools, Tips, and Techniques for Maintaining a Low Carb Lifestylefor Perman Ent Weight Loss and Optimal Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEVER BEEN USED! BRAND NEW!!! FULL KIT!!! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The No-Nonsense Guide to Globalization: Wayne Ellwood
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: PAGES HAVE OBVIOUSLY GOTTEN WET BUT BESIDES THAT NO OTHER DAMAGE. PRICE... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Principles of Public Speaking: Alan H. Monroe, Bruce E. Gronbeck, Douglas Ehninger, Kathleen M. German
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION BUT WITH SOME SHELF WEAR. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Technology In Action: Complete: Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Anne Poatsy
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BOUGHT FOR SCHOOL YET BARELY USED. INCLUDES CD...NOT SURE IF WORKS... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Csb/2000 - Cd: Individual Student Version 6.2: Hal Peters, James Spain
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BOUGHT FOR SCHOOL YET NEVER USED. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Light My Path For Women Illuminating Selections From The Bible
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: GIVEN AS A GIFT YET NEVER USED!! More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Light for My Path for Teens: Illuminating Selections from the Bible: Humble Creek
(Book, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: GIVEN AS A GIFT YET NEVER USED! More info...
 $2.50  |