 |
Bioinformatics for Dummies: Cedric Notredame, Jean-Michel Claverie
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Overall book is clean. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Bioinformatics for Dummies: Cedric Notredame, Jean-Michel Claverie
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Tight binding and clean pages. More info...
 $3.19  |
|
 |
In a Heartbeat: Sally D. John
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is still in good condition. More info...
 $2.69  |
|
 |
PC Toys: 14 Cool Projects for Home, Office, and Entertainment: Barry Press, Marcia Press
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is good and clean. More info...
 $3.29  |
|
 |
Professional Restaurant Service: Ecole Technique Hoteliere Tsuji
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: All pages are clean,there are two little worn spot on corner of back cover. More info...
 $11.29  |
|
 |
Gun Digest 1999
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good and clean book. More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Simplifying Digital Signal Processing: Rajesh J Shah
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has clean pages,but some worn around cover edge. More info...
 $1.89  |
|
 |
Galapagos in 3-D: Mark Blum
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: All pages are very clean,except little bumped at right top corner cover... More info...
 $11.79  |
|
 |
Building Tips and Techniques
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean inside/out. More info...
 $7.59  |
|
 |
Stories in Stone: The Medieval Roof Carvings of Norwich Cathedral: Julia Hedgecoe, Martial Rose
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean inside/out. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Doubts About Darwin: A History of Intelligent Design: Thomas Woodward
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean inside/out. More info...
 $3.29  |
|
 |
Building Tips and Techniques
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inside/out book is clean. More info...
 $7.29  |
|
 |
The Everything Einstein Book: From Matter and Energy to Space and Time, All You Need to Understand the m an and His Theories: Dr. Cynthia Phillips
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean inside/out. More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
Jane's Manual Quimico-Biologico/Jane's Chem-Bio Handbook: Frederick R. Sidell
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is still clean. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Robo Sapiens: Evolution of a New Species: Faith D'Aluisio, Peter Menzel
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition ,very clean page inside/out More info...
 $5.29  |
|
 |
Icmas-95: Proceedings First Internatinal Conference on Multi-Agent Systems June 12-14, 1995 San Francisco, California: Victor Lesser
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front cover is little wear but all pages are clean More info...
 $16.89  |
|
 |
McI: Failure Is Not an Option How McI Invented Competition in Telecommunications: Lawrence Gitman, Lorraine Spurge, Victor Tabbush
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition hardly any wear to the book. lets get this one! More info...
 $6.90  |
|
 |
Warriors' Words: A Dictionary of Military Quotations: Peter G. Tsouras
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean inside out. More info...
 $99.98  |
|
 |
The Shaky Game: Einstein, Realism, and the Quantum Theory: Arthur Fine
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean inside out. More info...
 $17.19  |
|
 |
Confessions Of A Bigamist: Kate Lehrer
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages are clean only has little weaing around edges of cover. More info...
 $3.55  |