Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > angelus2377 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (15)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (48)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
angelus2377 (89Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 89
Member since Jun-19-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Youngstown, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
91 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mirror Mirror: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Shows no shelf wear. Fast Shipping, I ship on the same... More info...

$6.99  buy

 A Tree Grows in Brooklyn: Betty Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Shows no shelf wear. Giftable. Fast shipping, I ship... More info...

$8.39  buy

 Deja Dead: Kathleen J. Reichs
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Shows no shelf wear. Check out my other Kathy Reichs... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Crossing over: The Stories Behind the Stories: John Edward
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape. Missing dust cover though. Has some dirt on outside... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Complete Kama Sutra: The 1st Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text: Alain Danielou, Vatsyayana
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some bends, but not creases, to two of the corners of the cover. A few bent... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Bare Bones: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Shows no shelf wear. Check out my other Kathy Reichs... More info...

$16.99  buy

 One Last Time: A Psychic Medium Speaks to Those We Have Loved and Lost: John Edward
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear to cover. No loose pages or markings. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Hannibal Rising: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Giftable. Fast Shipping! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shows some shelf wear, but no bent covers or pages. Light crease down... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fatal Voyage: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Shows no shelf wear. Check out my other Kathy Reichs... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Te of Piglet: Benjamin Hoff
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. A few (~10 or so) pages have bent corners. Fast Shipping! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Eldest: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Item is in perfect condition. Giftable. More info...

$13.99  buy

 A Spell for Chameleon: Piers Anthony
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal signs of shelf wear. Spine has very minor creases, but is strong... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Vale of the Vole: Piers Anthony
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signs of shelf wear. Spine has creases, but is strong with all pages... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Dreamer's Dictionary: From A to Z...3,000 Magical Mirrors to Reveal the Meaning of Your Dreams: Stearn Robinson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Dream Reference. Cover and spine has creases and bends. All pages are... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Everyone Worth Knowing: Lauren Weisberger
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! Shows minor shelf wear. Has sticker residue on front... More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Devil Wears Prada: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bends in cover but no creases. All pages are intact and unmarked. Fast... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Man from Mundania: Piers Anthony
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows minor shelf wear. Has a crease down the spine, but binding is strong... More info...

$1.25  buy

 How to Knit a Wild Bikini: Christie Ridgway
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Minor reading crease down spine, but binding is strong,... More info...

$2.19  buy

 Bridget Jones's Diary: Helen Fielding
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shows minor shelf wear and a crease in the bottom cover. All pages are... More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page