Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > angelbruno215 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (5)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (2)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
angelbruno215 (29Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 93.9%
Feedback Score: 29
Member since Apr-29-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: camden, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
53 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great read! Typical shelf wear. Gently read. Very slight creases. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: A Novel: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Read once. No writing or highlighting of any kind!... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mathematical Ideas: E. John Hornsby, Jill Van Newenhizen, Linda Lael Miller, Margaret L. Morrow
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Completely readable. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Reptile Room: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hard cover in great condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flipped: Wendelin Van Draanen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some crease on the cover but still in readable condition More info...

$0.85  buy

 Prego!: An Invitation to Italian: Andrea Dini, Graziana Lazzarino, Janice Aski, Maria Cristina Peccianti
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Minimal markings/writings. Completely readable. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Born in Blood: The Lost Secrets of Freemasonry: John J. Robinson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read! Perfect condition! More info...

$15.25  buy

 Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition gently read no dog eared pages no writtings paperback... More info...

$1.15  buy

 Maniac Magee: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: trophy newberry edition. just one crese on the cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Psychologist's Book of Self-Tests: 25 Love, Sex, Intelligence, Career, and Personality Tests Developed by Professionals to Reveal the Real You: Louis H. Janda
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Never read. No writing or highlighting of any kind! More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Secret Language of Dreams: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings: David Fontana
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Typical shelf wear. No writing or highlighting at all!... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Music It's Role and Importance in Our Lives
(2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfct Condition. No writtings, No highlights, no marks. Hardcover. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Palmistry: How to Chart the Lines of Your Destiny: Roz Levine
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition. no writing, markings, highlighting at all!! More info...

$1.75  buy

 In His Steps: Charles Monroe Sheldon
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Visible wear to cover but completely readable. No highlighting or writings! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deep Six: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: From #1 New York Times Bestselling Author Clive Cussler. Old but still in... More info...

$0.85  buy

 How to Play Guitar: A New Book for Everyone Interested in the Guitar: Roger Evans
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition no writting no highlights barely used More info...

$2.00  buy

 Sounder: William Armstrong
(Hardcover, 1969)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: With original dust jacket a few writting but pages still in perfect... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Numerology: Your Character and Future Revealed in Numbers: Norman M. Shine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition. Typical shelf wear. no writing, markings, highlighting at... More info...

$1.45  buy

 Jesus Without Religion: What Did He Say? What Did He Do? What's the Point?: Rick James
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been read no crackon spine no do eared pages. perfect condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Scholastic Encyclopedia of the Presidents and Their Times: David Rubel
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear otherwise perfect More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page