 |
The Physick Book of Deliverance Dane: Katherine Howe
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Dust cover shows very light shelf wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
The Triggering Town: Lectures and Essays on Poetry and Writing: Richard Hugo
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows very light wear. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Fields of Reading: Motives for Writing, Seventh Edition
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover lightly creased & lightly edge worn. Several doodles, no highlights.... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
King Arthur and His Knights: Selected Tales: Thomas Malory
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Front cover lifts slightly & shows light... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Garfield Makes It Big: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows light edge wear. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Veils and Words: The Emerging Voices of Iranian Women Writers: Farzaneh Milani
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows light edge wear. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Blameless in Abaddon: James Morrow
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. DJ shows only light wear. First Edition. Arrives bubble wrapped... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
Amor and Psyche: The Psychic Development of the Feminine A Commentary on the Tale by Apuleius: Erich Neumann
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows very light wear. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Sociology in a Changing World
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Minimal edge wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/ free delivery... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
This One and Magic Life: Anne George
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows minor wear. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
Garfield Eats Crow: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows light edge wear. First edition,... More info...
 $7.89  |
|
 |
Plant Hunter's Paradise: F. Kingdon Ward
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+ Neatly dated front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Spine is lightly... More info...
 $14.98  |
|
 |
The Secret Garden/a Little Princess
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Could easily be mistaken for brand new. Arrives bubble wrapped w/ free... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
The Captain's Wife: A Novel: Douglas Kelley
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Neatly written gift inscription on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Dj... More info...
 $5.98  |
|
 |
Chemistry & Chemical Reactivity: Student Solutions Manual: Kotz, Paul Treichel
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages unmarked. Cover shows light shelf wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
Hoop Roots: John Edgar Wideman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Just a hint of shelf wear. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $5.98  |
|
 |
Soul Recovery and Extraction: Ai Gvhdi Waya
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+ Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Moderate shelf wear. Back cover shows 2... More info...
 $24.98  |
|
 |
Toes in the Sand: Caymanian Tales and Thoughts: Curtis L. E. Barnett
(Book, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+ Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Covers lift a bit & show light edge wear.... More info...
 $13.98  |