 |
The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate: Gary Chapman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Very light wear to cover. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The Physick Book of Deliverance Dane: Katherine Howe
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Dust cover shows very light shelf wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Every Man's Battle: Winning the War on Sexual Temptation One Victory at a Time: Fred Stoeker, Mike Yorkey, Stephen Arterburn
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows just a hint of wear. Arrives... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
A History of God: The 4000-Year Quest of Judaism, Christianity and Islam: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Moderate edge wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/... More info...
 $6.29  |
|
 |
Letters from a Skeptic: Edward K. Boyd, Gregory A. Boyd
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Just a hint of shelf wear. No dj as issued. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $7.29  |
|
 |
The Tibetan Book of Living and Dying: Andrew Harvey, Patrick Gaffney, Sogyal Rinpoche, Sogyal
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Cover shows light wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/ free delivery... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
The Way of the Shaman: Michael J. Harner
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows light shelf wear. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Every Man's Battle Workbook: The Path to Sexual Integrity Starts Here: Fred Stoeker, Mike Yorkey, Stephen Arterburn
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows very light wear. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $5.98  |
|
 |
Islam and Democracy: Fear of the Modern World: Fatima Mernissi
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows very light edge wear. Arrives... More info...
 $10.49  |
|
 |
The Cosmic Perspective: Jeffrey Bennett
(Book, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked 4th edition, 2007. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows light wear. CDs... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Chechen Jihad: Al Qaeda's Training Ground and the Next Wave of Terror: Yossef Bodansky
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Edges of dj are slightly curled. Arrives bubble wrapped w/ free... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
0G,n(BBLDeVklwCQ~~_6.JPG) |
Holy Bible: New International Version
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unmarked, including presentation pg. Small corner crease. Front cover lifts... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Honoring the Body: Meditations on a Christian Practice: Stephanie Paulsell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 9 of 197 pgs have underlines. Cover lifts slightly. Just a hint of shelf... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Unholy Wars: Afghanistan, America and International Terrorism: John K. Cooley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Front cover lifts slightly. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Counting Heads: David Marusek
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G+ Unmarked. Dust cover shows moderate edge wear. Slight spine lean.... More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
The Real Jesus: The Misguided Quest for the Historical Jesus and the Truth of the Traditional Gospels: Harpersanfrancisco, Luke Timothy Johnson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows just a hint of wear. Arrives... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
A Religion of Peace?: Why Christianity Is and Islam Isn't: Robert R. Spencer
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked. Cover shows just a hint of wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/ free... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
Ethical, Legal, And Professional Issues In Counseling: Barbara Herlihy, Theodore Phant Remley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unmarked 2001, Prentice Hall. Spine is uncreased. Cover lifts slightly &... More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
Forgotten Aspects of Islamic Worship: Part 1: Muhammad Hisham Kabbani
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: All but one corner still in original shrink wrap. Careful packaging. Free... More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
Earth & Spirit: The Spiritual Dimension of the Environmental Crisis
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages & minimal shelf wear. Faint mark on first page from small... More info...
 $7.49  |