Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > anewdayforbooks > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (17)
 Diseases (1)
 Divination (1)
 Health & Fitness (1)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (1)
 Parapsychology (1)
 Self-Help (10)
 Spirituality (1)
 Supernatural (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
anewdayforbooks (137Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
17 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Physick Book of Deliverance Dane: Katherine Howe
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Dust cover shows very light shelf wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Every Man's Battle: Winning the War on Sexual Temptation One Victory at a Time: Fred Stoeker, Mike Yorkey, Stephen Arterburn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows just a hint of wear. Arrives... More info...

$6.98  buy

 The Tibetan Book of Living and Dying: Andrew Harvey, Patrick Gaffney, Sogyal Rinpoche, Sogyal
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Cover shows light wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/ free delivery... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Only Love Is Real: A Story of Soulmates Reunited: Brian L. Weiss M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows just a hint of wear. Arrives... More info...

$6.98  buy

 The Way of the Shaman: Michael J. Harner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows light shelf wear. Arrives bubble... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Freemasons: A History and Exploration of the World's Oldest Secret Society: PAUL H. JEFFERS
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. 1.5" crease to front bottom corner. Arrives... More info...

$7.49  buy

 The Cruelest Miles: The Heroic Story of Dogs and Men in a Race Against an Epidemic: Gay Salisbury, Laney Salisbury
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages unmarked. Dust cover shows light shelf wear & slight creasing on both... More info...

$7.29  buy

 The Tarot Handbook: Practical Applications of Ancient Visual Symbols: Angeles Arrien
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows only light shelf wear. Arrives... More info...

$7.98  buy

 The Starseed Transmissions: Ken Carey
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Moderate cover wear. Arrives bubble wrapped... More info...

$5.98  buy

 How to Survive the Loss of a Child: Filling the Emptiness and Rebuilding Your Life: Catherine M. Sander, Catherine M. Sanders
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Just a hint of shelf wear. Arrives bubble... More info...

$6.49  buy

 This One and Magic Life: Anne George
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows minor wear. Arrives bubble... More info...

$6.49  buy

 Home: Heaven on Mother Earth: Patricia D. Cota-Robles
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows light wear, including a 3/8"... More info...

$6.98  buy

 On Being a Teacher: The Human Dimension: Jeffrey A. Kottler, Stanley J. Zehm
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Cover shows just a hint of wear. Arrives... More info...

$8.98  buy

 Buzzy the Bumblebee: Denise Brennan-Nelson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author "Always bee-lieve! Denise Brennan-Nielson 2002", otherwise... More info...

$8.98  buy

 Breathing in Light and Love: Jim Morningstar
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Front cover lifts slightly and shows very... More info...

$8.29  buy

 The Psychotherapy of the Elderly Self: Hyman L. Muslin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine ends & two corners are lightly bumped. One dog-ear, now... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Elizabeth I, Ceo: Strategic Lessons from the Leader Who Built an Empire: Alan Axelrod
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Just a hint of shelf wear. Arrives bubble... More info...

$5.98  buy

Page 1 of 1