 |
Chechen Jihad: Al Qaeda's Training Ground and the Next Wave of Terror: Yossef Bodansky
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Edges of dust cover are slightly curled. Arrives... More info...
 $10.98  |
|
 |
Fly Me to the Moon: An Insider's Guide to the New Science of Space Travel: Edward Belbruno
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Dust cover shows several faint creases and just a... More info...
 $8.29  |
|
 |
The Think Factory: Managing Today's Most Precious Resource, People!: Robert (FWD) McDowell, Susan D. Conway
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Dust cover shows slight curl at edges, but little... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Miraculous Air: Journey of a Thousand Miles Through Baja California, the Other Mexico: C. M. Mayo
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & minimal edge wear. Lightly creased spine. Front... More info...
 $7.68  |
|
 |
100 Places Every Woman Should Go: Stephanie E Griest
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & an uncreased spine. Minimal signs of use. Arrives... More info...
 $9.29  |
|
 |
Consuelo And Alva Vanderbilt: The Story of a Daughter And a Mother in the Gilded Age: Amanda Mackenzie Stuart
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages, an uncreased spine & light shelf wear. Arrives... More info...
 $5.98  |
|
 |
Pontoon: Garrison Keillor
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Cover shows light wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The Unknown Black Book: The Holocaust in the German-Occupied Soviet Territories
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Edges of dust cover curl slightly. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $19.98  |
|
 |
Ship of Ghosts: The Story of the USS Houston, FDR's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors: James Hornfischer
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Dust cover shows just a hint of shelf wear & very... More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
Sea of Gray: The Around-the-world Odyssey of the Confederate Raider Shenandoah: Tom Chaffin
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Price clipped dust cover which shows a small (1/2")... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Where Value Hides: A New Way to Uncover Profitable Growth for Your Business: Stuart E. Jackson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Dust cover shows slight curl along front, top edge.... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
The Party of Death: The Democrats, the Media, the Courts, and the Disregard for Human Life: Ramesh Ponnuru
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Title page inscribed & signed by author. Otherwise clean, unmarked pages.... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
Forgotten Armies: The Fall of British Asia, 1941-1945: Christopher Bayly, Tim Harper
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & an uncreased spine. Cover shows very light wear. 4... More info...
 $11.98  |
|
 |
Kendall's Sociology in Our Times: Diana Kendall
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & an uncreased spine. Front cover lifts slightly.... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
The Unknown Battle of Midway: The Destruction Of The American Torpedo Squadrons: Alvin B. Kernan
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Dust cover shows just a hint of wear. Will arrive... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Freemasons: A History and Exploration of the World's Oldest Secret Society: PAUL H. JEFFERS
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & an uncreased spine. 1.5" cover crease at front,... More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Life 100 Events That Shook the World: A History in Pictures of the Last 100 Years: N
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Inscription inside front cover. All remaining pages clean & unmarked. Dust... More info...
 $8.01  |
|
 |
Early Socratic Dialogues: Plato, Trevor J. Saunders
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages, an uncreased spine & only light shelf wear. Arrives... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
And Only To Deceive: Tasha Alexander
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & only light shelf wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
The Good Hotel Guide 2005: Great Britain & Ireland: Desmond Balmer
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages, an uncreased spine & just a hint of shelf wear.... More info...
 $8.98  |