 |
The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Cover shows edge wear & reader's creases on the... More info...
 $3.68  |
|
 |
The Things They Carried: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages, an uncreased spine & just a hint shelf wear.... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
Ishmael: Daniel Quinn
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear & an uncreased spine. 2 of 263 pages have underlining.... More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Maus a Survivors Tale: My Father Bleeds History: Art Spiegelman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & an uncreased spine. Cover shows minimal wear.... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
An Unquiet Mind: Kay R. Jamison
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages, an uncreased spine & only minor shelf wear. Arrives... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Maus a Survivors Tale: And Here My Troubles Begin: Art Spiegelman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & an uncreased spine. Cover shows minimal wear.... More info...
 $7.46  |
|
 |
A Hope in the Unseen: An American Odyssey from the Inner City to the Ivy League: Ron Suskind
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages, an uncreased spine & just a hint of shelf wear.... More info...
 $5.19  |
|
 |
A History of God: The 4000-Year Quest of Judaism, Christianity and Islam: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages, an uncreased spine & minimal edge wear. Arrives... More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
The Things They Carried: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages are unmarked, spine is uncreased. Moderate shelf wear, including... More info...
 $6.29  |
|
 |
Understanding Statistics in the Behavioral Sciences With Infotrac: Robert R. Pagano
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Cover shows very light wear. Disc sealed. Arrives... More info...
 $11.49  |
|
 |
Drawing With Children: A Creative Method for Adult Beginners, Too: Mona Brookes
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & an uncreased spine. Cover shows light wear. Arrives... More info...
 $7.89  |
|
 |
Mosaic of Thought: Teaching Comprehension in a Reader's Workshop: Ellin Oliver Keene
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A gently used copy with clean, unmarked pages and an uncreased spine. the... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
One Tuesday Morning: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Inscribed to previous owner, otherwise VG w/ clean, unmarked pages, an... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Letters from a Skeptic: Edward K. Boyd, Gregory A. Boyd
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & just a hint of shelf wear. No dust cover as issued.... More info...
 $7.29  |
|
 |
Pontoon: A Lake Wobegon Novel: Garrison Keillor
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages. Cover shows light wear. Arrives bubble wrapped w/... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Brunner and Suddarth's Textbook of Medical-Surgical Nursing: Mary Jo Boyer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & an uncreased spine. Cover shows light wear. Will... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
A History of Mathematics: Carl B. Boyer, Uta C. Merzbach
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages & an uncreased spine. Cover shows moderate wear.... More info...
 $11.98  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Australia: Carolyn Bain, Neal Bedford, Paul, Et Al Smitz, Pete Cruttenden
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Very sparse highlighting, otherwise clean. Light cover wear. Arrives bubble... More info...
 $5.92  |
|
 |
Fields of Reading: Motives for Writing, Seventh Edition: Carl H. Klaus
(Paperback)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover lightly creased & edge worn. Several doodles, but no highlights or... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
The Unexpected Legacy of Divorce: A 25 Year Landmark Study: Judith S. Wallerstein, Julia M. Lewis, Sandra Blakeslee
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked pages, an uncreased spine & only light shelf wear. Arrives... More info...
 $7.49  |