Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > andrewpeter27 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Law (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
andrewpeter27 (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Apr-24-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Holyoke, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Criminology: Using Microcase Explorit: Rodney Stark, Steven F. Messner
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Includes never-used CD-ROM. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Dissertations and Theses from Start to Finish: Psychology and Related Fields: John D. Cone, Sharon L. Foster
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very little highlighting. Very good condition overall. More info...

$1.88  buy

 The Unschooled Mind: How Children Think and How Schools Should Teach: Howard Gardner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$1.34  buy

 Catch Me, Catch Me!: A Thomas the Tank Engine Story: W. Awdry
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Learning cards in back still intact. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Improving Schools from Within: Teachers, Parents and Principals Can Make the Difference: Roland S. Barth
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought for class new, but never used. Perfect condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Murders of Richard III: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Purchased brand new for class but never used. Excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Management: Robert Kreitner
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding and pages in excellent condition. Minimal highlighting. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Criminological Theories: Introduction, Evaluation, and Application: Christine S. Sellers, Christine Sharon Sellers, Ronald L. Akers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and binding in like-new condition. Minimal highlighting. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Thinking and Writing About Literature: Michael Meyer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Cover, binding, and pages in very good... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Rattle Bag: An Anthology of Poetry
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean copy except for name written on outside. Shelf wear to cover. Overall... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Crime & the American Dream: Richard Rosenfeid, Richard Rosenfeld, Steven F. Messner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very little highlighting. Name written on binding. Overall condition very... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Criminal Event: Perspectives in Space and Time: Leslie W. Kennedy, Vincent F. Sacco
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages, binding and cover in very good shape. Minimal highlighting. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Copyediting: A Practical Guide: Karen Judd
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting/writing. Binding, cover, and pages in excellent... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Team Players and Teamwork: The New Competitive Business Strategy: Glenn M. Parker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover, binding, and pages in very good condition. Some highlighting. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Literature and the Writing Process: Elizabeth McMahan, Robert Funk, Susan Day, Susan X. Day
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some writing and highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Research Methods for Criminal Justice and Criminology With Infotrac: Earl R. Babbie, Michael G. Maxfield
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover, binding and pages in excellent condition. No writing or... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Acting Lessons for Teachers: Using Performance Skills in the Classroom: Cathy Sargent Mester, Robert T. Tauber
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Cover and binding in good condition. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Strategies for Teaching the Composition Process: Carl Koch
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal highlighting, no writing. Cover, binding, and pages in good... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Eight Approaches to Teaching Composition: Donovan
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very minimal writing. Cover, binding, and pages in very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page