Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > andieangel > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (47)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (49)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (33)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (26)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (20)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (33)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
andieangel (99Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 99
Member since Nov-11-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Warren, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
168 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Working Papers for use with Managerial Accounting: Eric W. Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$17.00  buy

 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Jeff Kinney
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$7.00  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in good shape, small abmount of shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Finite Mathematics & Its Applications: David I. Schneider, Larry J. Goldstein, Martha J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlight or markings of any kind. Small amount of shelf wear. Binding... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping, same day. Minor bend on corners of cover otherwise looks... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition, back of jacket has shelf marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind: Alexandra Ripley
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition, NO dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No bent pages, clean looks like new except for owners name written ininside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scary Stories to Tell In the Dark

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping. Book in very good condition, some minor shelf wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magyk: Angie Sage
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$3.99  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Gift quality More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Princes of Ireland: The Dublin Saga: Edward Rutherfurd
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, gift quality. FIRST EDITION More info...

$7.00  buy

 Flyte: Angie Sage
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$4.30  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping, same day. Small bend on corner otherwise perfect shape tight... More info...

$0.99  buy

 14,000 Things to Be Happy About: Barbara Kipfer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping, same day. Cover has bend in cover, otherwise book in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Courage to Be Rich: Creating a Life of Material and Spiritual Abundance: Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, very clean. Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear More info...

$0.97  buy

 The Writings of Florence Scovel Shinn: The Game of Life and How to Play It, Your Word Is Your Wand,the Secret Door to Success, the Power of the Spok: Florence Scovel Shinn
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping, same day gift quality More info...

$7.50  buy

 Go Eat Worms!: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping. Book in great shape some minor shelf wear, tight spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of Ruth: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean, no torn or bent pages. Store 20% sticker on front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Illuminata: A Return to Prayer: Marianne Williamson, Riverhead Books
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping, same day. Looks like brand new, tight spine. More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page