 |
Hartmann and Kester's Plant Propagation: Principles and Practices: Dale E. Kester, Fred T. Davies Jr., Hudson T. Hartmann, Robert L. Geneve
(Other, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I ship fast! Hardcover. Unopened CD included. Tight bind, pages are clean... More info...
 $67.99  |
|
 |
The Worst-case Scenario Survival Handbook: Travel: David Borgenicht, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Given to me as a gift but I never found the time to read it. No marks.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Book of Five Rings: Miyamoto Musashi, Munenori Yagyu
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Soft cover, no marking, read once. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
What They Don't Always Teach You at a Christian College: With Questions for Groups: Keith R. Anderson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I ship fast! Very clean pages with no marks and no highlighting. Softcover.... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Product Design for Manufacture and Assembly: G. Boothroyd, Peter Dewhurst, Winston A. Knight
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost perfect condition! No marks, no highlighting, strong binding. I ship... More info...
 $175.00  |
|
 |
Making All Things New: An Invitation to the Spiritual Life: Rev. Henri J. Nouwen
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I ship fast! Dustjacket and book are in excellent condition. Hardcover book... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Mosby's Comprehensive Review of Nursing for NCLEX-RN
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: I ship fast! 2 CD-roms included (normally only 1 is included but you get... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Responsible Technology: A Christian Perspective: Stephen Monsma
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I ship fast! Softcover. No highlighting, no marks. Cover is very clean with... More info...
 $19.19  |
|
 |
The Maze of Ingenuity: Ideas and Idealism in the Development of Technology: Arnold Pacey
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover. No marks or highlighting. Very minor shelf wear on front corners... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Ethics in Engineering: Mike W. Martin, Roland Schinzinger
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: I ship fast! Binding is tight. Pages very clean, no marks, no highlighting.... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Socrates Cafe: A Fresh Taste of Philosophy: Christopher Phillips
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: I ship fast! Hardcover. No dust jacket. Corners have shelf wear. Some... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
True Love in a World of False Hope: Sex, Romance, & Real People: Robbie Castleman
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I ship fast! Tight binding. No marks/highlighting noted. One small crease... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals: Charles R. Kime, M. Morris Mano
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks, very minor shelf wear. Hardcover. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Signals and Systems: Douglas K. Lindner
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Outside cover shows minor shelf wear. Hardcover. 1 page has highlighting. More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
The Secrets of Barneveld Calvary: James Calvin Schaap
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover. Read once. No marks. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Bettas: Marshall Ostrow
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: I ship fast! Hardcover. No marks/highlighting in pages. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Computer Aided Design Wtih Unigraphics NX: Engineering Design in Computer Integrated Design and Manufacturing: H. Felix Lee
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover. No marking. Includes unopened CD-rom. Very slight line of shelf... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Control System Design: An Introduction to State-Space Methods: Bernard Friedland
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover. With dustcover. No marks. More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Faith And Hope In Technology: Egbert Schuurman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover. No marks. Slight crease on front upper corner of cover but... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Foundations of Maternal-Newborn Nursing: Emily Slone McKinney, Sharon Smith Murray, Trula Myers Gorrie
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Study guide. I ship fast! A few pages (about 4 total) have blanks filled in... More info...
 $3.00  |