Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > amyth-half > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (18)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Transportation (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amyth-half (211Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 211
Member since Feb-20-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Topeka, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! Couple of creases in binding, but cover in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Forgotten Realms, the Legend of Drizzt 4: The Crystal Shard: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages. Wear on edges. Creases in binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Runaway Ralph: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: May 1981 printing by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc. Cover is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Halfling's Gem: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages. Wear on edges. Creases in binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Before I Say Good-bye: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION, LIKE NEW! Read through once and careful with the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jewels: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except very slight crease in binding. Corners are slightly worn.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Terminal Man: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CLEAN PAGES, DIFFERENT COVER! Cover has some shelf wear, especially on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Streams of Silver: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages. Wear on edges. Creases in binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars Trilogy: Star Wars / The Empire Strikes Back / Return of the Jedi: George Lucas
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION! DIFFERENT COVER! Only very slight shelf wear on some... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Cradle: Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION! Nice clean cover with very slight shelf wear. Clean... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Return of the Jedi: James Kahn
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION! DIFFERENT COVER! Clean pages, very slight shelf wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Message from Nam: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except for creases in binding. Check out other items I have to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vanished: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean. Creases in binding. Corners are a little worn. Check... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pet Sematary: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages! Cover has some wear, especially on corners, and has price... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Hope Beyond: Judith Pella, Tracie Peterson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION! Looks brand new. Never read. Autographed by Tracie... More info...

$21.00  buy

 The Burden of Proof: Scott Turow
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages! Cover has some wear on the corners and creases in the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Year of the Rat: How Bill Clinton Compromised U.S. Security for Chinese Cash: Edward Timperlake, William C. Triplett
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION! Clean pages. Shelf wear on corners. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus: Harvey Amsterdam, Henry C. Roberts, Lee Roberts Amsterdam, Nostradamus
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in pretty good shape. Clean pages. Outside book cover is slightly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bible Crosswords Collection
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great gift idea! Excellent condition with clean pages! More info...

$0.98  buy

 Call It Courage: Armstrong Sperry
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages! Cover has wear and back cover has small piece torn off.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page