Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > amoseley03 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amoseley03 (145Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 145
Member since Jul-07-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Newport, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition, email for pics More info...

$2.49  buy

 Becoming A Master Student: David Ellis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$12.99  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in American History The Colonial Period to Reconstruction
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book was used for online class, no highlighting. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Microsoft Office Xp: Expanded: James T. Perry, Merrill Wells, Rick Parker, Stephen Haag
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition, email for pics More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Unfinished Nations: A Concise History of the American People Volume I to 1877: Alan Brinkley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book was used for online class, little highlighting. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Algebra & Trigonometry: Robert Blitzer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$19.99  buy

 Sociology: Linda L. Lindsey, Stephen Beach
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$19.99  buy

 The Writer's Craft: A Process Reader: Robert Becker, Robert Singleton, Sheena Gillespie
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in very good condition any questions, email me More info...

$3.99  buy

 Computers: Larry Long, Nancy Long
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in very good condition any questions, email me More info...

$6.99  buy

 Computing Concepts: Introductory Edition: Alan I. Rea, Maeve Cummings, Stephen Haag
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book looks brand new. Never left my desk. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Social Problems: Donald R. Cressey, James William Coleman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition, email for pics More info...

$3.99  buy

 Keys to Effective Learning: Carol Carter, Joyce Bishop, Richard D. Bucher, Sarah Lyman Kravits
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition, email for pics More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 1