 |
Choices in Relationships With Infotrac: An Introduction to Marriage and the Family: Caroline Schacht, David Knox
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: great condition. never opened More info...
 $45.50  |
|
 |
Western Civilization: Since 1500, Chapters 13-29, Vol. 2: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Paperback)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. Read once. More info...
 $47.75  |
|
 |
The American Promise: A History of the United States: Alan Lawson, James L. Roark, Michael P. Johnson, Patricia Cline Cohen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. Read once. Some highlit pages. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
National Parks: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Store closeout price. Great bargain! More info...
 $1.37  |
|
 |
Historic Places: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Store closeout price. Great bargain! More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
If God Loves Me Why Can't I Get My Locker Open: Lorraine Peterson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent bargain! Store closeout price! More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The American Promise: A History of the United States: Alan Lawson, James L. Roark, Michael P. Johnson, Patricia Cline Cohen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. Read once. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
For Better or for Worse: Divorce Reconsidered: E. Mavis Hetherington, John Kelly
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Tremendous offer! Dare to compare elsewhere! More info...
 $15.04  |
|
 |
Global Issues 02/03 (Annual Editions: Global Issues, 2002-2003): Bob (Ed) Jackson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Calculus: Bernard V. Zandy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Study Guide to Accompany Macroeconomics: Principles and Policy: William J. Baumol
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.57  |
|
 |
The Big Kill: Mickey Spillane
(Audio, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great bargain! Listened to once. (Some case sticker wear) More info...
 $5.69  |
|
 |
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Robert James Waller
(Audio, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Store closeout price! Great bargain! More info...
 $5.69  |
|
 |
Preparing for Marriage: Leader's Guide The Complete Guide to Help You Prepare Couples for a Lifetime of Love: Brent Nelson, David Boehi, Jeff Schulte, Lloyd Shadrach
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Store closeout price! Great bargain! More info...
 $9.41  |
|
 |
In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies: Thomas J. Peters
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Prevention Get Thin Get Young Plan: Bridget Doherty, Prevention Health Books, Prevention Magazine Health Books, Selene Yeager
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great bargain! Store closeout price. More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Police Cars: A Graphic History: Bruce Cameron
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great bargain! Store closeout price. More info...
 $9.89  |
|
 |
A People & a Nation: A History of the United States, Vol. I: Howard P. Chudacoff, Mary B. Norton
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great resource! Name written inside cover. More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Howards End: E. M. Forster
(Audio, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Plays great! Wrinkled case and some original sticker damage. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
On a Clear Day You Can See Yourself: Sonya Friedman
(Audio, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: plays great, some extensive wear on case More info...
 $1.00  |