Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > americanwholesaleaccess > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (6)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
americanwholesaleaccess (70Feedback is 50 to 99) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 70
Member since Nov-13-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Deltona, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
33 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The New World Reader
(Paperback)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Perfect Condition! Wasn't even used, just sat on a shelf. No... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Conspiracy Of Fools: A True Story: Kurt Eichenwald
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Never used. Immaculate Condition! More info...

$10.50  buy

 Six American Poets: An Anthology
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used for the college course then put on a shelf. No hi-lighting, tears,... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Honda Civic Automotive Repair Manual, 1984-1991: John Harold Haynes, Mike Stubblefield, Robert Maddox
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought book 10 years ago, used it once. Shelf wear only. No missing pages,... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Microsoft Word 2002: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near perfect condition. Just minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Understanding Physics: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new but dust cover is shelf worn from over 10 years. All... More info...

$7.77  buy

 The World Treasury of Physics, Astronomy, and Mathematics
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition!! Book is 15 years old and it looks like it was made... More info...

$7.77  buy

 Private Pilot Maneuvers
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Never used- just sat on a shelf. Very first page has... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Teach Yourself C Programming in 21 Days: Bradley L. Jones, Peter G. Aitken
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Near mint! Book looks like it was printed last year! More info...

$19.99  buy

 Microsoft Internet Explorer 6: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Steven G. Forsy, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Interior is brand new/perfect condition. Exterior is shelf worn and has... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Instrument Rating: Practical Test Standards for Airplane, Helicopter, Powered Life FAA-S-8081-4D: Federal Aviation Administration
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand Spankin New, never used! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Deutsch: Aktuell 1: Wolfgang Kraft
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes book #2 as well !!!! Great condition for being a 21 year old... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Kaleidoskop: Kultur, Literatur Und Grammatik: Constanze Kirmse, Helen Lepke, Helmut Liedloff, Jack Moeller
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has a hardcover, not paperback. Published 1987. Second edition.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Making Literature Matter: An Anthology for Readers and Writers: John Clifford, John Schilb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is actually in Very Good condition. The cover just has a couple... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Discovering the American Past: William Wheeler
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No tears anywhere, no hi-lighting, no missing pages, cover just has a few... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry: Michael Sullivan
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: good enough to use. No tears, missing pages or hi-lighting. Cover corners... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Economics: Choices and Challenges: Watson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is in Great condition. Has the High School textbook stamp on the... More info...

$3.33  buy

 Commercial Pilot FAA Airmen Knowledge Test Guide: For Computer Testing
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Includes Sliding Mask behind front cover for you to quiz... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Secrets of a Super Hacker: Knightmare, the Knightmare
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Used, Near Perfect Condition! More info...

$2.75  buy

 Earth Science: Lutgens, Tarbuck
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Used, shelf wear only! More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.