Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > amelia_narine > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Law (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amelia_narine (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Aug-24-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Davie, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Marketing: An Introduction: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardly ever use...looks like a new book!!! More info...

$85.00  buy

 Using MIS: David Kroenke
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly ever used... More info...

$96.00  buy

 Criminal Law: Joel Samaha
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardly ever used... More info...

$90.00  buy

 Intermediate Accounting: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition barely used. No highlights, no markings, crisp pages. More info...

$100.00  buy

 Chemistry for Changing Times: Doris K. Kolb, John W. Hill, John William Hill, Terry McCreary
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition, hardcover, crisp pages, no highlights or marks. More info...

$90.00  buy

 South-Western Federal Taxation 2010: David M. Maloney, Eugene Willis, William A. Raabe, William H. Hoffman Jr.
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: I just bought it and never used it because I dropped the course after the... More info...

$190.00  buy

 Contemporary Business 2006: David L. Kurtz, Louis E. Boone
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Literature For Composition: Essays, Fiction, Poetry, And Drama
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used in very good condition More info...

$30.00  buy

 Accounting Information Systems: Essential Concepts and Applications: Bernard Wong on Wing, Joseph W. Wilkinson, Michael J. Cerullo, Vasant Raval
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Basically brand new, no highlighting, includes CD that has not been... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Basic Principles of Economics: Hugh N. Dawes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used in very good condition More info...

$35.00  buy

Page 1 of 1